Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burlington, Iowa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burlington, Iowa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burlington, Iowa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,1366,920
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,1206,910
MilianaAlgeria 7,7224,799
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,2117,588
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,7059,138
Malarg EArgentina 8,7635,445
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,3975,839
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,3935,837
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,6955,403
MendozaArgentina 8,5045,285
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,5015,282
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,6185,356
Mackay MoAustralia 13,9888,692
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,7879,189
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,38910,184
MeekatharraAustralia 16,87410,486
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,2669,486
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,2609,483
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,3389,531
Mount GambierAustralia 15,6019,694
Mount IsaAustralia 14,7749,181
MuharraqBahrain 11,5807,196
MinskBelarus 7,9764,956
MogilevBelarus 8,0855,024
MaunBotswana 13,4828,378
MacapaBrazil 6,0673,770
MacauBrazil 7,5254,676
MaceioBrazil 7,9734,954
MachadoBrazil 8,3675,199
ManausBrazil 5,8143,613
MarabaBrazil 6,6744,148
MaringaBrazil 8,2055,099
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,0563,763
Monte AzulBrazil 7,9614,947
Monte SantoBrazil 7,7844,837
MonteiroBrazil 7,7254,800
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,0374,994
Morada NovaBrazil 7,3944,595
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,7204,798
MamfeCameroon 10,4606,500
MarouaCameroon 10,5106,531
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,0771,912
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,361846
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,7751,103
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,8372,384
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,1031,928
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,8341,140
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,7221,691
Moncton, NbCanada 2,2031,369
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,9981,241
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,525948
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,499931
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,541958
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,419882
Morden, MbCanada 1,081672
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,068664
MoundouChad 10,7996,711
MatecanaColombia 4,2842,662
MoroniComoros 14,5229,024
MosnovCzech Republic 7,8194,859
MarstalDenmark 7,0614,388
Melville HallDominica 4,0152,495
MichesDominican Republic 3,2061,992
MocaDominican Republic 3,0801,914
MoncionDominican Republic 3,0391,889
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,9671,844
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,1771,974
MilagroEcuador 4,9113,052
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,8006,090
MinyaEgypt 10,2956,397
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,5626,564
MassawaEritrea 11,9387,418
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,7653,582
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,1684,454
MarseilleFrance 7,4664,639
MontpellierFrance 7,3744,582
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,5473,447
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,4275,237
MakokouGabon 11,1386,921
MayumbaGabon 11,2456,988
MitzicGabon 11,0116,842
MkamboGabon 11,1936,955
MoandaGabon 11,3277,038
MouilaGabon 11,1636,937
MagdeburgGermany 7,2934,532
MunichGermany 7,5554,695
MünsterGermany 7,0794,399
MethoniGreece 9,0065,596
MilosGreece 9,1865,708
MitiliniGreece 9,1245,670
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,1185,666
MacentaGuinea 8,6855,397
MamouGuinea 8,3375,181
Midway IslandHawaii 7,7134,793
MiskolcHungary 8,0805,021
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,8778,623
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,1467,548
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,1748,186
MusulipatnamIndia 13,6298,469
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,0738,745
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,6718,495
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,9849,311
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,8138,583
MashhadIran 10,9436,800
Malin HeadIreland 6,0343,750
M. CalamitaItaly 7,8504,878
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,4285,237
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,5075,287
MilanItaly 7,5954,720
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,5494,691
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,9234,924
ManIvory Coast 8,9345,552
MaebashiJapan 10,0246,229
MaizuruJapan 10,3026,402
MakurazakiJapan 10,9436,800
MatsueJapan 10,4126,470
MatsumotoJapan 10,0956,273
MatsuyamaJapan 10,5776,573
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,4147,093
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,1486,306
MishimaJapan 10,1476,306
MitoJapan 9,9526,185
MiyakejimaJapan 10,2076,343
MiyakoJapan 9,5835,955
MiyakojimaJapan 11,8117,339
MiyakonojoJapan 10,8616,749
MiyazakiJapan 10,8256,727
MombetsuJapan 9,1005,655
MoriokaJapan 9,6205,978
MuroranJapan 9,3975,839
MurotomisakiJapan 10,5646,565
MutsuJapan 9,4765,889
Ma’AnJordan 10,4216,476
MafraqJordan 10,2536,371
MombasaKenya 13,6318,470
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,3248,901
MaseruLesotho 14,3988,947
MonroviaLiberia 8,7775,454
MisratahLibya 8,9135,538
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,0709,365
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,0639,360
MananjaryMadagascar 15,6369,716
MorondavaMadagascar 15,2449,473
MakhangaMalawi 14,2298,842
MangochiMalawi 14,0888,755
MwmosaMalawi 14,2348,845
MzimbaMalawi 13,7698,556
MzuzuMalawi 13,7698,556
MalaccaMalaysia 15,0409,346
MersingMalaysia 14,9749,305
MiriMalaysia 14,3868,939
MaleMaldives 14,7769,182
MenakaMali 9,1375,678
MoptiMali 8,7135,414
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,1186,288
MazatlanMexico 2,4191,503
MeridaMexico 2,2101,373
Mexico CityMexico 2,4981,553
MonterreyMexico 1,8831,170
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,5321,573
MaantyMongolia 10,0506,245
MandalgoviMongolia 10,2376,361
MatadMongolia 9,8846,142
MurenMongolia 9,9016,153
MarrakechMorocco 7,2464,502
MeknesMorocco 7,2994,536
MideltMorocco 7,4354,620
MaputoMozambique 14,6279,089
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,5669,051
MandalayMyanmar 12,9968,076
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,1268,157
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,0148,708
MindatMyanmar 13,0838,130
MonywaMyanmar 12,9938,074
MyeikMyanmar 14,0148,708
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,6077,834
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,0364,372
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,7228,527
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0808,128
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,8687,996
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,8078,580
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,8427,980
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,9998,078
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,2918,259
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,2558,237
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,2658,243
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,6048,454
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,4118,334
ManaguaNicaragua 3,2161,999
MasatepeNicaragua 3,2462,017
MagariaNiger 9,8896,145
Maine SoroaNiger 10,1196,288
MaradiNiger 9,7076,032
MaiduguriNigeria 10,3116,408
MakurdiNigeria 10,2496,369
MinnaNigeria 9,9466,180
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,7766,696
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,5354,061
MajisOman 12,0327,477
MasirahOman 12,5117,775
Muscat  Oman 12,1907,575
MultanPakistan 11,9207,407
MurreePakistan 11,5587,183
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,1328,160
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,6624,761
MoyobambaPeru 5,4023,357
MactanPhilippines 13,2888,257
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,0268,095
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,6134,109
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,4127,091
MagadanRussia 7,5084,666
MahackalaRussia 9,8176,100
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,1234,426
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,1234,426
MarkovoRussia 6,3523,947
MinusinskRussia 9,5045,906
MogocaRussia 9,0975,653
MoscowRussia 8,2375,118
MurmanskRussia 6,9844,340
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,1536,930
MatamSenegal 7,8704,891
MogadishuSomalia 13,5328,409
MadridSpain 7,0454,378
Madrid (b)Spain 7,0394,374
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,6304,741
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,2054,477
MelillaSpain 7,4064,602
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,4074,603
MalakalSudan 11,9207,407
MbabaneSwaziland 14,5339,031
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,3824,587
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,2688,245
Mae SariangThailand 13,3938,322
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,5468,417
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,4358,349
MalatyaTurkey 9,8096,095
MersinTurkey 9,7716,072
MuglaTurkey 9,3805,829
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,4213,990
ManstonUk 6,7464,192
MeloUruguay 8,9725,575
MercedesUruguay 8,9025,532
MontevideoUruguay 9,1375,678
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,117694
Madison, FlUsa 1,309814
Madison, InUsa 558347
Madison, NeUsa 509316
Madison, WisconsinUsa 300186
Manhattan, KsUsa 540335
Manitowoc, WiUsa 464289
Marble Hill, MoUsa 399248
Marengo, IlUsa 222138
Marion, InUsa 431268
Marion, NcUsa 955594
Marquette, MichiganUsa 701435
Marshall, TxUsa 961597
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,135706
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,7932,979
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 796495
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,0131,251
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 372231
Mcminnville, TnUsa 734456
Mcpherson, KsUsa 622386
Medford, WiUsa 488304
Mellette, SdUsa 795494
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 645401
Mena, ArUsa 691429
Meridian, MississippiUsa 963598
Mexia, TxUsa 1,120696
Mexico, MoUsa 212132
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,9431,208
Midland, TxUsa 1,394866
Milan, MnUsa 615382
Milbank, SdUsa 667414
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,341833
Milford, DeUsa 1,387862
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,126700
Millen, GaUsa 1,204748
Millport, OhUsa 850528
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,6691,037
Milwaukee, WiUsa 359223
Minden, NeUsa 663412
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 487303
Minonk, IlUsa 176109
Missoula, MtUsa 1,9551,215
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,152716
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9056
Monmouth, IlUsa 2616
Monroe, NcUsa 1,122697
Montevideo, MnUsa 615382
Montgomery AlUsa 1,033642
Montrose, CoUsa 1,481920
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,366849
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,393866
Morganton, NcUsa 955594
Moro, OrUsa 2,4651,532
Morris, MnUsa 701436
Morrison, IlUsa 14993
Mount Airy, NcUsa 971603
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 715445
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3824
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 616383
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,6651,035
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 359223
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 686427
Muskegon, MiUsa 482299
Muskogee, OkUsa 672417
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,1062,552
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,8612,399
MaracayVenezuela 4,1032,550
MaturinVenezuela 4,4092,740
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,9742,470
MeridaVenezuela 4,0842,538
MagoyeZambia 13,5658,429
MansaZambia 13,3218,278
MbalaZambia 13,3588,301
MfuweZambia 13,7328,533
MisamfuZambia 13,4448,354
MonguZambia 13,1408,165
MpikaZambia 13,5918,446
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,8128,583
Mt MakuluZambia 13,5888,444
MumbwaZambia 13,4658,367
MwinilungaZambia 13,0018,079
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,1148,771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -