Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burlington, Iowa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burlington, Iowa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burlington, Iowa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,5605,319
ReconquistaArgentina 8,4265,236
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,6685,386
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,4906,518
RivadaviaArgentina 7,7884,840
RosarioArgentina 8,7665,447
RichmondAustralia 14,5889,065
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0268,716
RecifeBrazil 7,8954,906
RemansoBrazil 7,5224,674
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,1303,809
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,6425,370
Rio NegroBrazil 8,5735,327
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,7344,806
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,1411,330
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,162722
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,498931
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,500932
Resolute, NtCanada 3,7782,348
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,3631,468
Roberval, QcCanada 1,7151,065
RuoqiangChina 11,1406,922
Rafael NunezColombia 3,7042,302
RandersDenmark 6,9384,312
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,0661,905
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,0851,917
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,7894,840
RumipambaEcuador 4,8182,994
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,4136,470
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,5306,544
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,2896,394
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,5553,452
RostockGermany 7,1864,466
RhodesGreece 9,4325,861
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,2763,279
ReykhólarIceland 5,0023,108
ReykjavíkIceland 5,0233,121
RamsarIran 10,5406,550
RashtIran 10,4556,497
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,2313,872
RadicofaniItaly 7,9264,925
Resia PassItaly 7,5854,714
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9014,909
RivoltoItaly 7,7914,842
Rolle PassItaly 7,6934,780
RomeItaly 8,0394,996
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,0334,992
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,8274,864
RumoiJapan 9,2205,729
RigaLatvia 7,5784,709
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,6544,756
RodriguesMauritius 16,65010,346
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,7436,054
RabatMorocco 7,1944,471
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,5728,434
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,0378,101
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,2208,215
RangioraNew Zealand 13,4078,331
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,3938,322
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,8868,008
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,8117,961
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,8397,978
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,7488,543
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,8918,011
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,6797,879
RivasNicaragua 3,3062,055
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,1307,537
RebolyRussia 7,3194,548
Rostov On DonRussia 9,0945,651
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,5327,166
RagaSudan 11,5627,184
RashadSudan 11,6847,261
RenkSudan 11,8197,344
RumbekSudan 12,0007,457
RanongThailand 14,2828,875
Roi EtThailand 13,5148,398
RizeTurkey 9,6936,023
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,8146,720
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,6715,388
RomnyUkraine 8,5015,283
RovnoUkraine 8,1705,077
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8867,386
RochaUruguay 9,1795,704
Racine, WiUsa 351218
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,205749
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,056656
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,058658
Reading, PaUsa 1,283797
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,6211,629
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,551964
Redding, CaUsa 2,6171,626
Redlands, CaUsa 2,3971,490
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,4301,510
Rensselaer, InUsa 347216
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,242772
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,242772
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,036644
Rochester, MnUsa 367228
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,141709
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 473294
Rockford, IlUsa 230143
Rockville, InUsa 359223
Rockwell City, IaUsa 351218
Rome, GaUsa 927576
Roseau, MnUsa 991616
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,6351,637
Roswell, NmUsa 1,450901
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,303810
Rushville, IlUsa 8855


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -