Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burlington, Iowa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burlington, Iowa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burlington, Iowa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,9556,186
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,2436,365
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,0316,233
YaoundeCameroon 10,7846,701
YokoCameroon 10,7266,665
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,0781,291
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8641,780
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,455904
YanjiChina 9,8606,127
YichangChina 11,7397,295
YinchuanChina 11,0296,854
YiningChina 10,5636,564
YariguiesColombia 4,1292,566
YamasaDominican Republic 3,1661,967
YasicaDominican Republic 3,0551,898
YazdIran 11,1866,951
YakushimaJapan 11,0106,842
YamagataJapan 9,7916,084
YamaguchiJapan 10,6116,594
YokkaichiJapan 10,2866,392
YokohamaJapan 10,0806,264
YonagoJapan 10,4016,463
YonagunijimaJapan 11,9487,425
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,4927,763
YeMyanmar 13,7168,523
YolaNigeria 10,4596,499
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,7256,664
YurimaguasPeru 5,4103,362
YekaterinburgRussia 8,8465,497
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,9035,532
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,5956,584
Yakima, WaUsa 2,4361,514
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,9142,432
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,6581,030
York, PaUsa 1,197744
Youngstown/ OhUsa 878545
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,2711,411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -