Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burlington, Iowa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burlington, Iowa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burlington, Iowa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,9389,283
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,74210,404
WilliamtownAustralia 14,4598,985
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,6018,452
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,73910,402
WoomeraAustralia 15,6289,712
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3099,513
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,2671,409
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 934580
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,3512,082
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,6972,298
Wiarton, OnCanada 927576
Windsor, OnCanada 699434
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,122697
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,577980
WillemstadCuraçao 3,8432,388
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,4664,018
WajimaJapan 10,0446,242
WakamatsuJapan 9,8826,141
WakayamaJapan 10,4236,477
WakkanaiJapan 9,0885,647
WajirKenya 13,1888,195
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,9178,027
WindhoekNamibia 13,1198,153
WaihiNew Zealand 12,8307,972
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,8227,968
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,7867,945
WaimateNew Zealand 13,5888,444
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,8858,007
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,0598,115
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,1108,146
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,8437,981
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,9678,058
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,8958,013
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,9378,039
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,8858,007
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,8457,982
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,8137,962
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,0648,118
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,9028,017
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,1098,146
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,0388,102
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,1388,164
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,1378,163
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,3938,322
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,8097,960
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,9128,024
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,8838,005
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,4888,381
WintonNew Zealand 13,8508,607
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,8978,014
WarsawPoland 7,7894,840
WroclawPoland 7,6524,755
WonsanSouth Korea 10,3036,402
Wad MedaniSudan 11,6447,236
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,8686,753
WauSudan 11,8017,333
WaddingtonUk 6,5374,062
Waco, TxUsa 1,156719
Wake IslandUsa 9,5935,961
Wakeeney, KsUsa 783487
Wakefield, NeUsa 509316
Walhalla, ScUsa 973605
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,2631,406
Walnut, IlUsa 164102
Warren, OhUsa 850528
Warren, PaUsa 1,019633
Warrenton, MoUsa 199123
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,221758
Washington, IaUsa 7849
Washington, InUsa 403251
Water Valley, MsUsa 761473
Watertown, NyUsa 1,290802
Watertown, SdUsa 670416
Watertown, WiUsa 302188
Wauseon, OhUsa 590367
Waverly, OhUsa 720447
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,323822
Waynesboro, MsUsa 995618
Waynesboro, TnUsa 699434
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,072666
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 728452
Wellsburg, WvUsa 861535
West Chester, PaUsa 1,282796
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,8661,160
West Point, GaUsa 1,022635
West Point, NyUsa 1,437893
White Hall, IlUsa 220137
Whitestown, InUsa 442275
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 998620
Wichita, KansasUsa 646401
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,3411,455
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,290801
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,290802
Williamson, WvUsa 842523
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,191740
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,287800
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,282796
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,322821
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,371852
Windsor, IlUsa 268167
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 828514
Winnebago, MnUsa 416259
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,2361,389
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 729453
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,168726
Winslow, AzUsa 1,8321,138
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,095680
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,096681
Wooster, OhUsa 773480


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -