Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burlington, Iowa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burlington, Iowa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burlington, Iowa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,3377,045
BustAfghanistan 11,5877,200
BatnaAlgeria 8,0525,004
BecharAlgeria 7,7024,786
BejaiaAlgeria 7,8984,908
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,7984,846
BiskraAlgeria 8,0765,018
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,6155,354
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,8237,347
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,9707,438
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,9727,439
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,0467,485
ByrdAntarctica 13,5508,420
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3175,790
BarilocheArgentina 9,3305,798
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,0215,606
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,8009,197
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,0498,730
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9479,910
BrestBelarus 7,9294,927
BrusselsBelgium 6,9584,324
Belize CityBelize 2,5991,615
BeninBenin 9,8406,115
BohiconBenin 9,7546,061
BermudaBermuda 2,5271,570
BageBrazil 8,8765,515
BambuiBrazil 8,2095,101
BarbacenaBrazil 8,4545,254
BarbalhaBrazil 7,5174,671
BarcelosBrazil 5,4493,386
BarraBrazil 7,5784,709
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,9454,316
BarreirasBrazil 7,5544,694
BelémBrazil 6,3723,959
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,3255,173
BelterraBrazil 6,0613,766
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,3404,561
Bom JesusBrazil 8,7875,460
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,7564,820
BrasiliaBrazil 7,7054,788
BrevesBrazil 6,2583,889
BurgasBulgaria 8,8935,526
BurundiBurundi 12,7747,938
BatouriCameroon 10,9716,818
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,7941,115
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,5481,583
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,6341,637
Banff, AbCanada 2,1991,366
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,167725
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,9631,841
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,9861,234
Bissett, MbCanada 1,193741
Blue River, BcCanada 2,4771,539
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,253779
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,2522,021
Brandon, MbCanada 1,226762
Broadview, SkCanada 1,386861
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,4042,115
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,0291,882
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,4512,144
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,9751,849
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,2872,042
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,3147,030
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,1956,956
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,8316,109
BeijingChina 10,6216,600
BarranquillaColombia 3,6902,293
Benito SalasColombia 4,4942,793
BogotáColombia 4,3552,706
BrnoCzech Republic 7,7794,834
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9617,433
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8547,366
BaniDominican Republic 3,1931,984
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,1551,961
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,1911,983
BahariyaEgypt 10,1576,311
Beni SuefEgypt 10,2336,359
BiarritzFrance 7,0104,356
BordeauxFrance 6,9874,342
BrestFrance 6,5414,065
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,9125,538
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,9105,537
BitamGabon 10,9116,780
BanjulGambia 7,7414,810
BerlinGermany 7,3644,576
BrockenGermany 7,2594,511
BokeGuinea 8,0675,013
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,9364,932
BudapestHungary 8,0294,989
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,0444,999
BangaloreIndia 13,9268,654
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,5488,419
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,2218,216
BikanerIndia 12,2007,581
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,7959,194
BabolsarIran 10,6406,612
Bandar AbbasIran 11,7437,297
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,4346,484
Bandar LengehIran 11,7477,300
BirjandIran 11,2787,008
BushehrIran 11,3247,037
BaghdadIraq 10,5986,586
BasraIraq 11,0266,851
BelmulletIreland 5,9213,679
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,0993,790
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3675,200
BergamoItaly 7,6074,727
BolognaItaly 7,7834,837
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,6544,756
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,4275,237
BrindisiItaly 8,4775,268
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,2845,769
BouakeIvory Coast 9,1155,664
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,1696,319
BeirutLebanon 10,0816,265
BenghaziLibya 9,2865,770
BirzaiLithuania 7,6704,766
BitolaMacedonia 8,6565,379
BlantyreMalawi 14,1558,796
BvumbweMalawi 14,1798,811
BintuluMalaysia 14,5449,038
BamakoMali 8,5185,293
Bko-SMali 8,5315,301
BougounMali 8,6485,374
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,3634,575
BaitagMongolia 10,3496,431
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,9456,180
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,8996,152
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,9946,210
BayandelgerMongolia 10,1166,286
BayankhongorMongolia 10,2806,388
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,9046,155
BulganMongolia 9,9506,183
BhamawMyanmar 12,7317,911
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,7598,550
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,3708,309
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,7208,526
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,2168,212
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,0408,103
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,2802,038
BilmaNiger 9,7836,079
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,5345,925
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,2253,868
BergenNorway 6,4784,026
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,4804,027
BjornoyaNorway 6,2213,866
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,4914,034
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,5104,045
BadinPakistan 12,4547,739
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,9877,449
BalakotPakistan 11,5077,151
BarkhanPakistan 11,9137,403
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,7172,310
BascoPhilippines 12,3967,703
BialystokPoland 7,8284,865
BejaPortugal 6,8734,271
BragancaPortugal 6,7414,189
BistritaRomania 8,3575,193
BucharestRomania 8,6525,377
BajkitRussia 8,6035,346
BarabinskRussia 9,2785,766
BarnaulRussia 9,5265,920
BerezovoRussia 8,1845,085
BiserRussia 8,6295,362
BlagovescenskRussia 9,2135,725
BogdarinRussia 9,1685,697
BogucanyRussia 8,9605,568
BomnakRussia 8,7375,429
BorRussia 8,6325,364
BorzjaRussia 9,5255,919
BratskRussia 9,1545,688
BelgradeSerbia 8,3155,167
BoSierra Leone 8,5365,304
BontheSierra Leone 8,5045,285
BratislavaSlovakia 7,8754,894
BerberaSomalia 12,7607,929
BusanSouth Korea 10,6326,607
BadajozSpain 6,9004,288
BarcelonaSpain 7,3904,592
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,9304,306
BabanusaSudan 11,4917,141
BaselSwitzerland 7,3534,569
BernSwitzerland 7,3894,591
BangkokThailand 13,8368,598
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,8148,584
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,4798,376
BizerteTunisia 8,1915,090
BalikesirTurkey 9,1555,689
BursaTurkey 9,1735,700
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,8866,765
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,0653,769
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,1303,809
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,1293,809
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,5024,040
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,5834,091
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,6864,155
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,5041,556
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,279795
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,243772
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,8983,044
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,8983,044
Batesville, MsUsa 761473
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,149714
Beaver City, NeUsa 740460
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 922573
Bedford, MaUsa 1,6801,044
Beeville, TxUsa 1,504934
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 15496
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,6581,652
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,1383,193
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,606998
Bettles, AkUsa 4,6282,876
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,3152,681
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 566351
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,512940
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,269788
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 891553
Bishop, CaUsa 2,3731,475
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,020634
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,005624
Blackville, ScUsa 1,201746
Blaine, WaUsa 2,6311,635
Blakely, GaUsa 1,219757
Block Island, RiUsa 1,514941
Boerne, TxUsa 1,402872
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,0831,294
Booneville, MsUsa 717446
Boonton, NjUsa 1,404872
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,6761,041
Bowler, WiUsa 500310
Bowling Green, KyUsa 611379
Bowling Green, MoUsa 199123
Brenham, TxUsa 1,273791
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,508937
Brinkley, ArUsa 656407
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 896557
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,121696
Brodhead, WiUsa 250155
Broken Bow, NeUsa 747464
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 982610
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,7521,089
Brunswick, MoUsa 255159
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,1221,319
Buckhannon, WvUsa 949590
Bucyrus, OhUsa 685426
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,053655
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,097682
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 971603
Burns, OregonUsa 2,3111,436
BajsunUzbekistan 10,9606,811
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,2852,663
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,0312,505
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,9228,651
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,9308,657


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -