Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burlington, Iowa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burlington, Iowa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burlington, Iowa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,5594,697
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,4395,244
OranArgentina 7,6304,741
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,76110,415
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5469,661
OstendeBelgium 6,8474,255
ObidosBrazil 5,9603,703
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,0815,643
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,350839
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,350839
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,2325,737
OdenseDenmark 7,0244,365
OtavaloEcuador 4,6922,916
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,2967,020
OuluFinland 7,0444,377
OroomiehIran 10,2216,351
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,9194,921
OdienneIvory Coast 8,7795,455
ObihiroJapan 9,2325,737
OfunatoJapan 9,6475,995
OitaJapan 10,6926,644
OkayamaJapan 10,4456,490
OkinoerabuJapan 11,3907,078
OmaezakiJapan 10,2326,358
OmuJapan 9,0995,654
OnahamaJapan 9,8796,139
OsakaJapan 10,3646,440
OshimaJapan 10,1586,312
OtaruJapan 9,3185,790
OwaseJapan 10,3866,454
OuarzazateMorocco 7,3774,584
OujoaMorocco 7,5144,669
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,4547,739
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,0328,098
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,6598,488
OphirNew Zealand 13,7098,519
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,7667,933
OtautauNew Zealand 13,8738,621
OcotalNicaragua 3,0531,897
OrlandNorway 6,5004,039
OsloNorway 6,7634,203
OhotskRussia 7,8184,858
OkhotskRussia 7,8184,858
OlekminskRussia 8,4035,222
OlenekRussia 7,7074,789
OmskRussia 9,2615,755
OnegaRussia 7,5524,693
OrenburgRussia 9,2255,732
OymyakonRussia 7,4934,657
OviedoSpain 6,7154,173
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,7374,186
Orkney IslandsUk 6,1303,809
OdessaUkraine 8,7405,431
OvrucUkraine 8,2395,120
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 801498
Oakdale, NeUsa 590367
Oakland, MdUsa 1,052654
Oakley, IdUsa 1,9081,186
Oconto, WiUsa 528328
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,391865
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 826513
Olathe, KsUsa 386240
Olivia, MnUsa 547340
Olympia, WaUsa 2,6191,627
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 405252
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 416258
Oolitic, InUsa 403251
Orlando, FlUsa 1,6381,018
Orono, MeUsa 1,8551,153
Oshkosh, WiUsa 418260
Oswego, NyUsa 1,239770
Ottawa, IlUsa 180112
Ottawa, KsUsa 386240
Owensboro, KyUsa 481299
Owosso, MiUsa 625388
Ozark, ArUsa 691429


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -