Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burlington, Iowa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burlington, Iowa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burlington, Iowa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,1035,035
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,7684,827
AlgiersAlgeria 7,7684,827
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,0835,023
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,0225,606
AzulArgentina 9,1925,712
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6689,736
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,40510,815
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,4439,597
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5419,657
AmberleyAustralia 14,0988,761
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,0756,261
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,3146,409
AimoresBrazil 8,4605,257
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,9954,968
AltamiraBrazil 6,2843,905
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,3583,951
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,5845,334
ApodiBrazil 7,4844,651
AracajuBrazil 7,9824,960
AracuaiBrazil 8,1645,073
AragarcasBrazil 7,4704,642
AraxaBrazil 8,1145,042
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,7684,827
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,6031,618
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,5641,594
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0032,488
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,9181,814
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7542,954
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,071666
Atikokan, OnCanada 888552
AbecheChad 10,7656,690
AntofagastaChile 7,4554,633
AricaChile 6,9174,298
AltaiChina 10,1726,321
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,6472,888
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,5942,855
AraucaColombia 4,2592,647
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,0351,886
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,1621,965
AzuaDominican Republic 3,1451,954
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,9826,203
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,2496,369
AswanEgypt 10,7806,699
AsyutEgypt 10,4016,463
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,0281,882
AsmaraEritrea 11,9337,415
AssabEritrea 12,3757,690
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,4777,753
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,8014,848
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,4644,638
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,98711,799
AccraGhana 9,6816,016
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,9395,555
AthensGreece 9,0375,616
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0615,630
AasiaatGreenland 3,8322,381
AmmassalikGreenland 4,2982,671
AputiteqGreenland 4,5762,844
AkureyriIceland 5,1893,225
AgraIndia 12,3777,691
AhmedabadIndia 12,7197,904
AkolaIndia 13,0708,122
AllahabadIndia 12,6137,838
AmritsarIndia 11,8357,354
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,3258,902
AbadanIran 11,0676,877
ArakIran 10,7806,699
AlbengaItaly 7,6154,732
AlgheroItaly 7,8554,881
AmendolaItaly 8,2725,140
AnconaItaly 7,9854,962
ArezzoItaly 7,8924,904
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,3905,835
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,4395,866
AbashiriJapan 9,0835,644
AburatsuJapan 10,8606,748
AikawaJapan 9,9196,164
AjiroJapan 10,1456,304
AkitaJapan 9,6736,011
AkuneJapan 10,8746,758
AomoriJapan 9,5405,928
AsahikawaJapan 9,2005,717
AsosanJapan 10,7526,681
AmmanJordan 10,2726,383
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,5966,585
AinaziLatvia 7,5254,676
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,1019,384
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,3109,514
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,3939,565
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,0359,343
AtarMauritania 7,5534,694
AgalegaMauritius 15,3859,561
AcapulcoMexico 2,7981,739
AayanbulagMongolia 10,2306,357
AltaiMongolia 10,2936,396
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,2386,362
AgadirMorocco 7,2014,475
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,9314,307
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,7318,533
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,2578,238
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,8848,007
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,8737,999
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,4978,387
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,4048,330
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,8838,006
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,8778,002
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,8778,002
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,8778,002
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,8778,002
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,8778,002
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,2942,047
AgadezNiger 9,5225,917
AsuncionParaguay 8,1185,044
ArequipaPeru 6,6644,141
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,6207,842
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,3545,191
AradRomania 8,2595,132
AjanRussia 8,2575,131
AldanRussia 8,4605,257
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,1675,696
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,7165,416
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,5855,335
AnadyrRussia 6,0383,752
ArkhangelskRussia 7,5724,705
ArmavirRussia 9,3585,815
AstrakhanRussia 9,5195,915
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,2396,363
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,5354,061
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,2584,510
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,3934,594
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,3524,569
Abu HamedSudan 11,1946,956
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,8317,352
AqiqSudan 11,6257,224
ArbaatSudan 11,4067,088
AromaSudan 11,7027,272
AtbaraSudan 11,3957,081
Abu KamalSyria 10,3206,413
AleppoSyria 9,9656,192
AranyaprathetThailand 13,7988,574
AtakpameTogo 9,6455,993
AdanaTurkey 9,7926,085
AfyonTurkey 9,3765,826
AnkaraTurkey 9,4025,843
AntalyaTurkey 9,5475,933
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,7226,663
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,2463,881
AberporthUk 6,3453,943
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,3643,954
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,0765,640
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,8925,526
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,9477,424
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,9397,419
ArtigasUruguay 8,6795,393
Aberdeen, MsUsa 777483
Aberdeen, SdUsa 787489
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,6881,671
Abilene, TxUsa 1,203748
Ada, MnUsa 836520
Adrian, MiUsa 609378
Aiken, ScUsa 1,102685
Akron, OhUsa 814506
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,324823
Albany, GaUsa 1,165724
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,450901
Albert Lea, MnUsa 369229
Albion, NeUsa 590367
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,500932
Aledo, IlUsa 2616
Alexandria, SdUsa 669416
Algona, IaUsa 343213
Alice, TxUsa 1,554966
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,320820
Alliance, NeUsa 984611
Alma, MiUsa 563350
Alpena, MichiganUsa 777483
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,6171,005
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,113692
Amherst, MaUsa 1,515941
Amite, LaUsa 1,120696
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,4972,795
Anderson, InUsa 442275
Anderson, ScUsa 959596
Angelica, NyUsa 1,101684
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 609378
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,3432,078
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,346837
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,7461,085
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 956594
Ashland, WiUsa 691430
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,6911,672
Atchison, KsUsa 366228
Athens, GaUsa 1,025637
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 990615
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,413878
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,8544,259
Auburn, NeUsa 423263
Augusta, GaUsa 1,156718
Augusta, MtUsa 1,8041,121
Aurora, IlUsa 293182
Austin, TxUsa 1,308813
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,3636,440
AndizanUzbekistan 10,7986,710
AcariguaVenezuela 4,0862,539
AdenYemen 12,5407,793


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -