Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burlington, Iowa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burlington, Iowa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burlington, Iowa with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,1545,067
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,2415,121
EsquelArgentina 9,5225,917
EzeizaArgentina 9,0435,619
East SaleAustralia 15,0989,382
Esperance (po)Australia 17,01510,574
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,01410,573
EssendonAustralia 15,2639,484
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,6015,345
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,8685,511
EspinosaBrazil 7,9464,938
Earlton, OnCanada 1,177731
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,1841,357
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,1971,365
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,1951,364
Edson, AbCanada 2,3651,470
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,0251,880
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,3591,466
Estevan, SkCanada 1,319820
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,1811,977
Eureka, NtCanada 4,3642,712
ErlianChina 10,3466,429
El CaranoColombia 4,1582,584
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,2734,519
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,0821,915
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,2292,006
El ArishEgypt 10,2276,355
El TorEgypt 10,4656,503
ErfurtGermany 7,3324,556
EssenGermany 7,0764,397
EsfahanIran 11,0166,845
EilatIsrael 10,4266,479
EsashiJapan 9,4795,890
EldoretKenya 12,9348,038
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,0086,219
EssaouiraMorocco 7,1144,421
EeldeNetherlands 6,9514,319
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,8798,003
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,4348,348
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,1541,960
EnuguNigeria 10,2616,376
EncarnacionParaguay 8,3975,218
EvoraPortugal 6,8394,250
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,3355,801
EkimcanRussia 8,7555,440
Elat’MaRussia 8,4715,264
ElistaRussia 9,3675,821
ErbogacenRussia 8,5365,305
EssejRussia 7,8154,856
Ed DueimSudan 11,5977,207
El FasherSudan 11,1226,911
El GeneinaSudan 10,9166,783
El ObeidSudan 11,5187,157
El ShowakSudan 11,8037,334
En NahudSudan 11,4257,100
EdirneTurkey 8,9105,537
ErzincanTurkey 9,7666,069
ErzurumTurkey 9,8236,104
EskisehirTurkey 9,2905,773
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,6176,597
EntebbeUganda 12,7567,926
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,2333,873
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,2763,900
East Tawas, MiUsa 736457
Eastman, GaUsa 1,216756
Eastport, MeUsa 2,0111,250
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,224761
El Dorado, KsUsa 593368
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,6911,051
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 984612
Elko, NvUsa 2,0711,287
Ellsworth, KsUsa 620385
Elmira, NyUsa 1,193741
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,0211,256
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,558968
Erie, PaUsa 922573
Eskridge, KsUsa 461287
Eugene, OrUsa 2,6431,642
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 538334
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,7661,719
Eureka, SdUsa 922573
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,6621,033
Evansville, InUsa 433269


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -