Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burlington, Iowa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burlington, Iowa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burlington, Iowa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,3137,030
NeuquenArgentina 9,1675,697
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,0225,606
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,9308,035
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4358,970
Nowra RanAustralia 14,6769,120
NuriootpaAustralia 15,6069,698
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,1581,341
NatitingouBenin 9,4695,884
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,6225,358
NgaoundereCameroon 10,6896,642
NkoundjaCameroon 10,5866,578
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,7471,707
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,7191,690
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,4921,549
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,0501,274
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5282,193
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,8561,153
North Bay, OnCanada 1,126700
N’DjamenaChad 10,4456,491
NanchangChina 11,8127,340
NanjingChina 11,3587,058
NanningChina 12,6867,883
NicosiaCyprus 9,8406,115
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,1444,440
NaguaDominican Republic 3,1231,941
NeybaDominican Republic 3,1131,934
NegeleEthiopia 12,8457,982
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,4027,086
NandiFiji 11,4027,086
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,1544,446
NancyFrance 7,1984,473
NantesFrance 6,7944,222
NiceFrance 7,5824,712
NeustrelitzGermany 7,2944,532
NurembergGermany 7,4374,621
NurnbergGermany 7,4344,620
NaxosGreece 9,2125,724
NanortalikGreenland 3,7832,351
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,8012,362
NordGreenland 5,2803,281
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,6182,249
NzerekoreGuinea 8,8445,496
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,0598,115
New DelhiIndia 12,2087,586
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,2305,114
NaganoJapan 10,0466,242
NagasakiJapan 10,8236,725
NagoJapan 11,5067,150
NagoyaJapan 10,2456,366
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,5587,182
NaraJapan 10,3466,429
NazeJapan 11,2596,996
NemuroJapan 9,0755,639
NiigataJapan 9,8886,145
NikkoJapan 9,9716,196
NobeokaJapan 10,7526,681
NairobiKenya 13,1938,199
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,9044,912
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,7816,700
NidaLithuania 7,5614,698
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,0399,345
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,6049,697
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,8048,578
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,8988,636
NaraMali 8,4025,221
NioroMali 8,2245,111
NemaMauritania 8,3025,159
NouakchottMauritania 7,4754,645
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,6187,841
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,8788,002
NelsonNew Zealand 13,2518,235
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,0478,107
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,0448,106
NandaimeNicaragua 3,2652,029
N’GuigmiNiger 10,1336,297
NiameyNiger 9,3055,782
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,5324,059
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,6354,123
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,8433,631
NawabshahPakistan 12,2667,622
NokkundiPakistan 11,8217,345
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,4754,645
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,0338,099
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,5904,716
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,3505,810
NikolaevRussia 8,7485,436
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,4505,251
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,1064,416
NizneangarskRussia 9,1005,655
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,3345,800
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,2685,138
NovgorodRussia 7,7614,823
NovosibirskRussia 9,3465,808
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,6419,098
No. 6Sudan 11,0386,859
NyalaSudan 11,2146,969
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,3388,289
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,6318,471
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,4148,957
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,2818,253
NarathiwatThailand 14,6029,074
NigdeTurkey 9,6726,010
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,4276,479
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,8215,482
Napoleon, NdUsa 590366
Napoleon, OhUsa 590366
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 643400
Natchez, MsUsa 1,026638
Neosho, MoUsa 489304
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,6801,044
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,405873
New Castlen, PaUsa 934581
New Hampton, IaUsa 272169
New London, WiUsa 446277
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,203748
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,204748
New Ulm, MnUsa 429267
New YorkUsa 1,437893
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,459906
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,447899
Newark, NjUsa 1,426886
Newberry, MiUsa 712442
Newberry, ScUsa 1,102685
Newkirk, OkUsa 660410
Newnan, GaUsa 1,022635
Newport, TnUsa 884550
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,2643,271
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,360845
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 544338
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,7311,697
North Loup, NeUsa 671417
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 805500
Norton, KsUsa 757470
Norwalk, OhUsa 715444
NdolaZambia 13,4418,352


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -