Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burlington, Iowa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burlington, Iowa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burlington, Iowa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,3387,046
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,4427,110
JuninArgentina 8,9295,548
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,2835,147
JacobinaBrazil 7,7684,827
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,4144,607
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,8204,859
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,9874,963
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,5265,298
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,0711,287
JiuquanChina 11,0066,839
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,4922,170
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,0971,924
JimaniDominican Republic 3,1001,926
JoensuuFinland 7,3684,579
JokioinenFinland 7,2714,518
JyvskylFinland 7,2414,500
JakobshavnGreenland 3,9222,437
JulianehbGreenland 3,7552,333
JagdalpurIndia 13,3218,278
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,7749,802
JerusalemIsrael 10,2386,362
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,2392,013
JosNigeria 10,1216,289
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,5013,418
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,5123,425
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,0507,488
JhelumPakistan 11,6727,253
JiwaniPakistan 12,1777,567
JuliacaPeru 6,6184,113
JakutskRussia 8,0134,979
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,4255,857
JenisejskRussia 8,9765,578
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,0025,594
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,9045,533
JamestownSaint Helena 10,7796,698
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,3787,071
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,0207,469
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,2768,871
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,0834,402
JubaSudan 12,3027,644
JokkmokkSweden 6,7314,183
JönköpingSweden 7,0604,387
Jonkoping ASweden 7,0584,386
JendoubaTunisia 8,1765,081
JerbaTunisia 8,4995,282
JerseyUk 6,6434,128
JaltaUkraine 9,0765,640
Jackson, MsUsa 946588
Jackson, TnUsa 609378
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,425885
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12980
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,031641
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,6022,238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -