Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burlington, Iowa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burlington, Iowa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burlington, Iowa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,1025,656
DjelfaAlgeria 7,9034,911
DavisAntarctica 16,85710,475
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9609,296
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8599,233
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,73010,396
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,6999,134
DhakaBangladesh 12,8527,987
D’UccleBelgium 6,9584,324
DiamantinaBrazil 8,1925,091
DiamantinoBrazil 7,1004,412
DouradosBrazil 7,9484,939
DoualaCameroon 10,6246,602
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,7881,732
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,337831
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,6861,669
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,3472,080
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,7851,730
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,3172,061
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,7191,068
Dryden, OnCanada 1,014630
DuianChina 11,3927,079
DubrovnikCroatia 8,3375,181
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,5397,792
DajabonDominican Republic 2,9901,858
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,1151,936
DabaaEgypt 9,9026,153
DakhlaEgypt 10,3996,462
DijonFrance 7,2164,484
DresdenGermany 7,4794,648
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,1733,214
DebrecenHungary 8,1745,079
DalatangiIceland 5,4013,356
DaltonganjIndia 12,7897,947
DarbhangaIndia 12,5647,808
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,4017,706
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,3987,704
DumkaIndia 12,7807,942
DwarkaIndia 12,7017,892
DezfulIran 10,8926,769
DublinIreland 6,1823,842
DecimomannuItaly 7,9894,964
DobbiacoItaly 7,6894,778
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,2245,732
Deir-AllaJordan 10,2306,357
DagorettiKenya 13,1958,199
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,7744,831
DedzaMalawi 13,9998,699
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,5066,528
DashbalbarMongolia 9,6656,006
DaweiMyanmar 13,8378,598
De BiltNetherlands 6,9314,307
De KooyNetherlands 6,8594,263
Den HelderNetherlands 6,8554,260
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,9798,065
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,4488,357
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,8878,008
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,7078,518
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,6878,505
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,6604,139
DalbandinPakistan 11,8687,375
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,7347,292
DirPakistan 11,3897,077
DroshPakistan 11,3477,051
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,9078,021
DohaQatar 11,7237,285
DorohoiRomania 8,3915,214
Dikson IslandRussia 7,2894,530
DudinkaRussia 7,7614,823
DzardzanRussia 7,4964,658
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,5567,181
DakarSenegal 7,5754,707
DaruSierra Leone 8,6115,351
DurbanSouth Africa 14,7249,150
DamazinSudan 11,9297,413
DongolaSudan 11,0336,856
DamascusSyria 10,1756,323
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,1746,322
Deir EzzorSyria 10,1986,337
DusanbeTajikistan 10,9566,808
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,8298,593
DjerbaTunisia 8,5215,295
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,9666,193
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,1453,818
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,2563,887
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,7575,442
DonetskUkraine 8,9305,549
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,8967,392
Dahlonega, GaUsa 936582
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,085674
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,019633
Danville, IlUsa 278173
Darlington, ScUsa 1,213754
Davenport, WaUsa 2,2721,412
David City, NeUsa 507315
Dayton, OhUsa 602374
Dayton, WaUsa 2,2381,391
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,181734
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,2801,417
Decatur, IlUsa 199124
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,549962
Delaware, OhUsa 693430
Delphine, InUsa 347216
Denton, MdUsa 1,303810
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,171728
Des Moines, IowaUsa 228142
Deseret, UtUsa 1,8731,164
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 771479
Detroit, MichiganUsa 668415
Dickson, TnUsa 616383
Dillon, MtUsa 1,8371,142
Dixon, IlUsa 164102
Dodge City, KsUsa 832517
Dover, DeUsa 1,303810
Dover, TnUsa 597371
Dublin, TxUsa 1,154717
Dubuque, IaUsa 183114
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 678421
Duquoin, IlUsa 359223
Durham, NhUsa 1,6791,043
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,1124,419


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -