Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burlington, Iowa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burlington, Iowa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burlington, Iowa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,8385,492
In SalahAlgeria 8,3555,192
InnsbruckAustria 7,6014,723
IbiriteBrazil 8,3255,173
IguatuBrazil 7,4364,621
IlheusBrazil 8,1775,081
ImperatrizBrazil 6,7994,225
IndaialBrazil 8,6795,393
IpameriBrazil 7,8714,891
IraiBrazil 8,5085,287
IreceBrazil 7,6844,775
ItaberabaBrazil 7,8904,903
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,9033,668
ItaitubaBrazil 6,1523,823
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,2035,097
ItaperunaBrazil 8,5635,321
ItapevaBrazil 8,4165,230
ItirucuBrazil 7,9934,967
ItuacuBrazil 7,9434,936
IvinhemaBrazil 7,9994,971
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9222,437
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,1701,349
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,9512,455
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,9441,830
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,2612,648
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,1554,446
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,7914,842
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,0186,846
ImbertDominican Republic 3,0411,890
IzobambaEcuador 4,7492,951
IsmailiaEgypt 10,1736,322
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,0181,876
IoanninaGreece 8,7275,423
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,9232,438
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,0173,118
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,8267,970
IranshahrIran 11,9167,405
IstranaItaly 7,7544,819
IidaJapan 10,1696,319
IizukaJapan 10,6966,646
IrakoJapan 10,2886,393
IriomotejimaJapan 11,9187,406
IrozakiJapan 10,1996,338
IshigakijimaJapan 11,9097,400
IshinomakiJapan 9,7256,043
IwamizawaJapan 9,2775,765
IzuharaJapan 10,7086,654
IrbidJordan 10,2146,347
IfraneMorocco 7,3504,567
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,8638,614
IlorinNigeria 9,8686,132
InchonNorth Korea 10,5036,527
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,9143,675
IslamabadPakistan 11,5867,199
IquitosPeru 5,2773,279
IloiloPhilippines 13,3278,282
IasiRomania 8,5205,294
IcaRussia 7,5964,720
IlirnejRussia 6,3213,928
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,6845,396
IrkutskRussia 9,5625,942
Ivdel’Russia 8,4405,245
IbizaSpain 7,4954,657
IspartaTurkey 9,4625,880
IstanbulTurkey 9,1095,660
IzmirTurkey 9,2095,723
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,2095,101
IzmailUkraine 8,7315,425
Imperial, NeUsa 915568
Independence, KsUsa 596370
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,448900
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 428266
Indianola, IaUsa 244151
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 884549
Inverness, FlUsa 1,550963
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 262163
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 632393
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,228763
IsokaZambia 13,5588,425


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -