Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burlington, Iowa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burlington, Iowa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burlington, Iowa with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,5865,336
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,5175,292
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,3525,190
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,6955,403
ViennaAustria 7,8254,863
VitebskBelarus 7,9854,962
VassourasBrazil 8,5655,322
VicosaBrazil 8,4645,260
VitoriaBrazil 8,5805,332
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,0705,015
VarnaBulgaria 8,8615,506
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,329826
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,6651,656
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,1111,312
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,0321,263
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,6751,662
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,6951,675
ValdiviaChile 9,1425,681
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,1495,685
VallenarChile 8,0515,003
ValparaisoChile 8,4585,256
VanguardiaColombia 4,4312,754
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,4433,382
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,9344,309
VestervigDenmark 6,8304,244
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,1661,968
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,1371,949
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,9941,861
VilsandiEstonia 7,3754,583
VaasaFinland 7,0424,376
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,1093,175
VeravalIndia 12,8948,013
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,4858,380
ValentiaIreland 6,0003,729
VeniceItaly 7,7824,836
VeronaItaly 7,6994,784
VicenzaItaly 7,7284,802
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,0124,978
ViterboItaly 7,9764,957
VolterraItaly 7,8344,868
VientianeLaos 13,3338,285
VarenaLithuania 7,8084,852
VilniusLithuania 7,8054,850
VeracruzMexico 2,4521,524
VlissingenNetherlands 6,8764,273
VaernesNorway 6,5704,083
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,5784,088
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,8214,238
VillarricaParaguay 8,2195,108
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,5435,309
VanavaraRussia 8,7055,409
VasileviciRussia 8,2125,103
Velikie LukiRussia 7,9124,916
VerhojanskRussia 7,4024,599
ViljujskRussia 8,0354,993
VitimRussia 8,6595,381
Vize IslandRussia 6,6194,113
VladivostokRussia 9,7376,051
VolgogradRussia 9,1555,689
VologdaRussia 8,0124,979
VoronezRussia 8,6735,389
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,6803,530
VytegraRussia 7,7454,813
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,7939,192
ValenciaSpain 7,3244,552
ValladolidSpain 6,8894,281
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,5814,089
VisbySweden 7,2674,516
VanTurkey 10,0656,254
ValleyUk 6,2943,911
VinnitsaUkraine 8,4005,220
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,6461,644
Valdez, AkUsa 4,3032,674
Valentine, NeUsa 815506
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,5951,613
Vermillion, SdUsa 531330
Vevay, InUsa 564351
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 938583
Victoria, TxUsa 1,428887
Viroqua, WiUsa 358222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -