Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burlington, Iowa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burlington, Iowa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burlington, Iowa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,5017,147
GhazniAfghanistan 11,4897,140
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,0985,032
General PicoArgentina 8,9525,563
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,8565,503
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,4815,892
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,8509,228
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,32210,764
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,9849,933
GrazAustria 7,8624,886
GancaAzerbaijan 9,9916,208
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,0536,247
GomelBelarus 8,2515,127
GrodnoBelarus 7,8334,868
GaranhunsBrazil 7,8484,877
GoianiaBrazil 7,7104,791
GoiasBrazil 7,5894,716
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,3495,188
GrajauBrazil 6,8924,283
GuairaBrazil 8,1565,068
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,2824,525
GuaratingaBrazil 8,3145,167
GarouaCameroon 10,5256,540
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,9871,856
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,7511,088
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,6991,677
Golden, BcCanada 2,2951,426
Goose, NfCanada 2,6811,666
Gore Bay, OnCanada 893555
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,5851,606
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,1751,352
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,4321,511
GanzhouChina 12,1287,537
GuangzhouChina 12,4587,742
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,0741,910
GuayaquilEcuador 4,9093,050
GonderEthiopia 12,0757,504
GourdonFrance 7,1304,431
GrenobleFrance 7,3894,592
GeisenheimGermany 7,2214,487
GorlitzGermany 7,5424,687
GibraltarGibraltar 7,1734,457
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,9101,808
GeorgetownGuyana 4,9943,104
GoaIndia 13,5688,431
GuwahatiIndia 12,5737,813
GelaItaly 8,5035,284
GenoaItaly 7,6374,745
GhediItaly 7,6604,760
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,4065,223
GrazzaniseItaly 8,2035,098
GrossetoItaly 7,8914,904
GrottaglieItaly 8,4535,253
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,8894,903
GuidoniaItaly 8,0515,003
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,1565,690
GifuJapan 10,2346,360
GaoMali 8,9235,545
GuamMariana Islands 11,6867,262
GuadalajaraMexico 2,5161,563
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,4001,491
GuaymasMexico 2,3011,430
GaluutMongolia 10,2246,353
GemertNetherlands 6,9924,345
GisborneNew Zealand 12,7507,923
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,7487,922
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,8357,976
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,2078,207
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,4618,365
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,9258,032
GayaNiger 9,5265,920
GardermoenNorway 6,7644,203
GeiloNorway 6,6114,108
GdanskPoland 7,5094,666
GalatiRomania 8,6795,393
Gor’KijRussia 8,4275,237
GorznyjRussia 9,7196,039
GridinoRussia 7,2814,524
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,2458,231
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,7777,318
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,3984,597
GijonSpain 6,7214,177
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,3797,071
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,8077,337
GoteborgSweden 6,9594,325
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,9504,319
GothenburgSweden 6,9604,325
GunnarnSweden 6,7544,197
GenevaSwitzerland 7,3454,565
GabesTunisia 8,4515,252
GafsaTunisia 8,3225,172
GiresunTurkey 9,6005,966
GoztepeTurkey 9,1185,666
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,5496,555
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,6336,607
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,1823,842
GajvoronUkraine 8,5355,303
GeniceskUkraine 8,9625,569
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 909565
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,8563,018
Galva, IlUsa 10062
Galveston, TxUsa 1,320820
Geneva, NeUsa 579360
Genoa, NeUsa 579360
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,477918
Glenville, WvUsa 901560
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,408875
Golconda, NvUsa 2,1681,347
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,294804
Goodland, KsUsa 912567
Gothenburg, NeUsa 747464
Grafton, NdUsa 928577
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,202747
Grand Island, NeUsa 606376
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,493928
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 519323
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,6481,645
Gravette, ArUsa 565351
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,7731,102
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 481299
Greenfield, InUsa 442275
Greensboro, AlUsa 909565
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,103685
Greensburg, KyUsa 611379
Greenville, MsUsa 866538
Greenville, OhUsa 525326
Greenville, PaUsa 934581
Greenville, TxUsa 959596
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,018633
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,076669
Griggsville, IlUsa 12477
Groton, CtUsa 1,604997
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,2692,653
GuanareVenezuela 4,1132,556
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,2392,634
GuiriaVenezuela 4,3862,726


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -