Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burlington, Iowa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burlington, Iowa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burlington, Iowa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,2406,985
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,3235,172
HuamboAngola 12,3477,672
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5579,667
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,2519,477
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,2679,487
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,3918,943
Horta, FaialAzores 5,2393,256
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,8302,380
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,2801,417
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,2851,420
Hamilton, OnCanada 961597
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,6831,667
Harrow, OnCanada 699434
Hay River, NtCanada 2,7891,733
Hope, BcCanada 2,5481,583
HaikouChina 12,9058,019
HailarChina 9,5595,940
HamiChina 10,7086,654
HetanChina 11,3037,024
HavanaCuba 2,1411,330
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,2151,998
HigueyDominican Republic 3,2622,027
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,0721,909
HelwanEgypt 10,1816,327
HurguadaEgypt 10,5616,563
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,8133,612
HelsinkiFinland 7,3644,576
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,3684,578
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,3215,171
HamburgGermany 7,1094,418
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,1084,417
HannoverGermany 7,1654,452
HelgolandGermany 6,9604,325
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,5454,688
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3435,806
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,6952,296
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,4223,991
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,5584,075
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,3443,321
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,4518,359
HaifaIsrael 10,1426,302
HaboroJapan 9,1805,704
HachijojimaJapan 10,2826,389
HachinoheJapan 9,5285,921
HagiJapan 10,5906,581
HakodateJapan 9,4525,874
HamadaJapan 10,5126,532
HamamatsuJapan 10,2456,366
HikoneJapan 10,2726,383
HimejiJapan 10,3926,458
HiradoJapan 10,7776,697
HirooJapan 9,2815,767
HiroshimaJapan 10,5406,550
HitaJapan 10,7176,659
HitoyoshiJapan 10,8306,730
HunLibya 9,2155,726
HomboriMali 8,8555,503
HomalinMyanmar 12,6897,885
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,5548,422
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,3448,292
HighbankNew Zealand 13,4818,377
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,4908,383
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,8368,598
HororataNew Zealand 13,4638,366
HyderabadPakistan 12,3607,681
HuanucoPeru 5,8373,627
HelPoland 7,5044,663
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,0935,651
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,5535,315
HatangaRussia 7,4314,618
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,7684,827
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,7856,702
HailSaudi Arabia 10,9996,835
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,9574,944
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,2797,630
HaejuSouth Korea 10,4866,516
HyesanSouth Korea 10,0566,249
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,7409,160
HalaibSudan 11,1766,945
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,7107,277
HudeibaSudan 11,4047,087
HaparandaSweden 6,9364,310
HarnosandSweden 6,9164,298
HamaSyria 10,0366,236
HassakahSyria 10,1206,289
Hua HinThailand 13,9738,683
HakkariTurkey 10,1696,319
Hull, EnglandUk 6,5234,053
HersonUkraine 8,8125,476
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,3045,160
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,367849
Hanover, NhUsa 1,606998
Harrisburg, IlUsa 359223
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,207750
Hart, MiUsa 552343
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,541958
Hartington, NeUsa 550342
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,165724
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,013630
Hays, KsUsa 701436
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,7131,686
Hebron, NeUsa 589366
Helena, MtUsa 1,7931,114
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,112691
Henderson, NcUsa 1,259782
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,025637
Hermit, CoUsa 1,398868
Hernando, MsUsa 670416
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,078670
Highmore, SdUsa 795494
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,366849
Hillsboro, IlUsa 268167
Hillsdale, MiUsa 528328
Holly, CoUsa 984612
Homer, AkUsa 4,5782,845
Hoopeston, IlUsa 293182
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 537334
Horton, KsUsa 395245
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,013630
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,003624
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 660410
Houma, LaUsa 1,245773
Houston, TexasUsa 1,262784
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 781486
Huntsville, AlUsa 782486
Huron, SdUsa 705438
HanoiVietnam 12,9218,029
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,9948,696
HarareZimbabwe 13,9928,695


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -