Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burlington, Iowa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burlington, Iowa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burlington, Iowa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,5187,158
TiranaAlbania 8,5385,306
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,8975,528
TebessaAlgeria 8,2035,097
TimimounAlgeria 8,0465,000
TindoufAlgeria 7,4884,653
TouggourtAlgeria 8,2205,108
TrelewArgentina 9,6926,022
TucumanArgentina 7,9804,959
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1399,408
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,1399,407
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,8288,593
TibooburraAustralia 15,0989,382
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0718,744
TshaneBotswana 13,6128,459
TaguatingaBrazil 7,4864,652
TarauacaBrazil 5,8283,622
TauaBrazil 7,3254,552
TefeBrazil 5,5953,477
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,2865,149
TeresinaBrazil 7,0784,398
TiriosBrazil 5,5513,449
TorresBrazil 8,8855,521
TracuateuaBrazil 6,4454,005
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,9654,950
TriunfoBrazil 7,6454,751
TucuruiBrazil 6,4904,033
TuriacuBrazil 6,6064,105
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,1981,987
Terrace, BcCanada 3,1421,952
Teslin, YtCanada 3,5562,210
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,6441,021
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,5751,600
Thompson, MbCanada 1,7411,082
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 855531
Timmins, OnCanada 1,157719
Tofino, BcCanada 2,8511,771
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,015631
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 998620
Trenton, OnCanada 1,173729
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,454904
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,4941,550
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,0435,619
TaiyuanChina 10,9706,817
TaoyuanChina 11,9697,438
TengchongChina 12,6217,843
TønderDenmark 6,9684,330
TylstrupDenmark 6,8894,281
TystofteDenmark 7,0794,399
TamayoDominican Republic 3,1311,946
TahrirEgypt 10,0746,260
TantaEgypt 10,0816,264
TallinEstonia 7,4214,611
TartuEstonia 7,5854,713
TampereFinland 7,2344,496
TurkuFinland 7,2414,500
ToulonFrance 7,5344,682
ToulouseFrance 7,1994,473
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,2735,141
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,3325,799
TchibanGabon 11,2356,981
TbilisiGeorgia 9,8356,112
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,1594,449
TamaleGhana 9,3455,807
ThessalonikiGreece 8,7935,464
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,9945,589
TimehriGuyana 5,0153,117
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,9971,862
TelaHonduras 2,8091,746
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,4028,950
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,4028,950
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,4019,570
TabrizIran 10,2366,361
TeheranIran 10,6876,641
Tel AvivIsrael 10,2086,343
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,4485,249
TarvisioItaly 7,7874,839
TermoliItaly 8,1935,091
TorinoItaly 7,5254,676
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,5094,666
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,3265,174
TrevicoItaly 8,2785,144
TrevisoItaly 7,7614,823
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,8554,881
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,5194,672
TabouIvory Coast 9,1615,693
TadotsuJapan 10,4896,518
TakadaJapan 10,0036,216
TakamatsuJapan 10,4716,507
TakayamaJapan 10,1406,301
TanegashimaJapan 10,9636,812
TatenoJapan 9,9996,214
TateyamaJapan 10,1106,282
TokushimaJapan 10,4696,505
TokyoJapan 10,0526,247
TomakomaiJapan 9,3425,805
TottoriJapan 10,3536,433
ToyamaJapan 10,0926,271
ToyookaJapan 10,3196,413
TsuJapan 10,3086,405
TsurugaJapan 10,2466,367
TsuyamaJapan 10,4036,464
TurgayKazakhstan 9,6596,002
TripoliLebanon 10,0436,241
TobrukLibya 9,5455,931
TripoliLibya 8,7545,440
TelsiaiLithuania 7,5694,704
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,4949,628
TolanaroMadagascar 15,7779,804
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,4059,573
ThyoloMalawi 14,2088,829
TawauMalaysia 14,2028,825
TessalitMali 8,7285,424
TimbuktuMali 8,6445,371
TombMali 8,6485,374
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,8224,861
TacubayaMexico 2,4981,553
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,1611,343
TarialanMongolia 9,8876,144
TosontsengelMongolia 10,0196,226
TsetserlegMongolia 10,1266,292
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,4006,463
TangierMorocco 7,1564,447
TarfayaMorocco 7,0784,399
TazaMorocco 7,3944,595
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,1178,151
TaungooMyanmar 13,3318,284
ThandweMyanmar 13,4038,329
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,6217,843
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,6648,491
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,8067,958
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,7768,560
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,0858,131
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,9638,055
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,8908,010
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,8207,966
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,8578,611
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,8487,984
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,8858,007
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,9368,039
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,7967,951
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,0308,097
TemukaNew Zealand 13,5498,420
TimaruNew Zealand 13,5558,423
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,4218,340
TahouaNiger 9,4545,875
TillaberyNiger 9,1945,713
TaejonNorth Korea 10,5816,575
TromsoNorway 6,5054,042
TrondheimNorway 6,5524,071
ThumraitOman 12,5857,820
TacnaPeru 6,8884,280
TarapotoPeru 5,4693,399
TrujilloPeru 5,5713,462
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,1448,168
TorunPoland 7,6044,725
TimisoaraRomania 8,2865,149
TambovRussia 8,6515,376
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,5206,537
TaraRussia 9,0685,635
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,2225,109
TermezRussia 11,0616,873
TernejRussia 9,3595,816
TobolskRussia 8,8495,499
TomskRussia 9,1915,712
Tot’MaRussia 8,0475,000
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,1455,061
TuapseRussia 9,3465,807
TuraRussia 8,2915,152
TurukhanskRussia 8,1645,073
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,4817,134
TortosaSpain 7,3104,542
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,4708,992
TokerSudan 11,5787,195
TartousSyria 10,0096,220
TaipeiTaiwan 11,9587,431
TaboraTanzania 13,1918,197
TakThailand 13,5168,399
TrangThailand 14,5339,031
TabligboTogo 9,7496,058
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,7907,327
TunisTunisia 8,2505,127
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,3226,414
TireeUk 6,0133,737
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,3933,972
TernopilUkraine 8,2295,114
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,0505,624
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,074668
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,5102,803
Talladega, AlUsa 977607
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,303810
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,6261,011
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,301809
Taunton, MaUsa 1,6731,039
Tecumseh, NeUsa 423263
Temple, TxUsa 1,213754
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,222759
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,016631
Tiffin, OhUsa 668415
Toledo, IaUsa 207129
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 619385
Tooele, UtUsa 1,7831,108
Topeka, KsUsa 429267
Towanda, PaUsa 1,230764
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,190740
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,429888
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,0061,246
Tulsa, OkUsa 657408
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 899559
Two Harbors, MnUsa 695432
TashkentUzbekistan 10,6736,632
TumeremoVenezuela 4,7422,947


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -