Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burlington, Iowa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burlington, Iowa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burlington, Iowa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,1946,335
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,1708,805
ParanaArgentina 8,6615,382
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,5815,332
PehuajoArgentina 9,0305,611
PergaminoArgentina 8,8735,514
PigeArgentina 9,1935,713
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,5285,300
PosadasArgentina 8,4015,220
PresidenciaArgentina 8,1525,066
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,4695,263
Punta IndioArgentina 9,1465,683
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,41010,819
Port HedlandAustralia 16,40510,194
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,5113,425
ParakouBenin 9,6415,991
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,8834,898
ParacatuBrazil 7,9014,909
ParanaBrazil 7,4134,606
ParanaguaBrazil 8,5845,334
ParanaibaBrazil 7,8894,902
ParintinsBrazil 5,9543,700
ParnaibaBrazil 6,9804,337
Passo FundoBrazil 8,6515,376
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,0495,002
PaulistanaBrazil 7,4584,635
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7714,829
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,1375,056
PeixeBrazil 7,3244,551
PetrolinaBrazil 7,6114,730
PicosBrazil 7,3424,562
PiraiBrazil 8,5735,327
PirenopolisBrazil 7,6504,754
PompeuBrazil 8,1955,093
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,9354,931
Porto De MozBrazil 6,1483,821
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,5215,295
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,1743,837
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,8795,518
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,1994,473
PosseBrazil 7,6454,751
PlevenBulgaria 8,6605,381
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7675,448
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,9698,680
Peace River, AbCanada 2,5621,592
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,0751,911
Penticton, BcCanada 2,4161,501
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,252778
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,112691
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,188738
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,7931,735
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,6371,639
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,9851,855
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,156718
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,7621,095
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7551,712
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2562,023
Princeton, BcCanada 1,455904
ParronChile 8,6045,347
Puerto AysenChile 9,7576,063
Puerto MonttChile 9,3215,792
Punta ArenasChile 10,6096,593
PingbianChina 11,6147,217
PeralesColombia 4,3452,700
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,5082,801
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,4822,164
PragueCzech Republic 7,5774,708
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,1351,948
PimentelDominican Republic 3,1251,942
PoloDominican Republic 3,1561,961
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,0451,892
PichilingueEcuador 4,8042,985
PortoviejoEcuador 4,7742,967
PuyoEcuador 4,8883,038
Port-SaidEgypt 10,1146,285
ParisFrance 6,9514,319
PerpignanFrance 7,3544,570
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,27611,357
Port-GentilGabon 10,8886,766
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,6382,882
PotsdamGermany 7,3574,571
PatrasGreece 8,8975,529
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1182,559
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8922,419
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,9392,448
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,0681,907
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,9301,820
PecsHungary 8,0965,031
PambanIndia 14,3608,924
PuneIndia 13,2398,227
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4359,592
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,0349,343
PadovaItaly 7,7594,822
Paganella MountainItaly 7,6564,758
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,3675,199
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,3485,187
PantelleriaItaly 8,3715,202
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7044,787
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,9984,970
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9594,946
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1115,040
PiacenzaItaly 7,6604,760
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,7854,838
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8524,879
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1425,060
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3445,185
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0575,006
PrizziItaly 8,4035,222
PakseLaos 13,5608,426
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,7619,173
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,26710,108
PlaisanceMauritius 16,30310,131
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,2016,960
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4285,237
PatheinMyanmar 13,5878,443
PutaoMyanmar 12,3907,699
PyiMyanmar 13,3588,300
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,6237,844
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,8417,979
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,0228,092
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,0218,091
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,1018,141
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,7917,949
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,9198,028
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,0581,900
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,3366,423
PohangNorth Korea 10,5276,541
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,3846,452
PadidanPakistan 12,1967,578
PanjgurPakistan 12,0597,494
ParachinarPakistan 11,4947,142
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,2167,591
PeshawarPakistan 11,5137,154
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,3378,288
PilarParaguay 8,2505,127
PiscoPeru 6,2543,886
PiuraPeru 5,2243,247
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,3503,946
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,6168,461
PoznanPoland 7,5574,696
PrzemyslPoland 8,0595,008
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,7594,200
PortalegrePortugal 6,8334,246
Porto Portugal 6,6434,128
PavelecRussia 8,4825,271
PecoraRussia 7,9204,922
PermRussia 8,6235,359
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,6314,742
PetrozavodskRussia 7,6024,724
PjatigorskRussia 9,5295,921
PoronajskRussia 8,6905,400
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,1295,673
Providenja BayRussia 5,6333,501
PskovRussia 7,6994,784
PodorSenegal 7,6594,759
PopradSlovakia 7,9814,960
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,4959,007
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,2488,854
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,5464,689
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,5089,016
Port SudanSudan 11,4447,111
ParamariboSuriname 5,2753,278
PiteňSweden 6,8754,272
PalmyraSyria 10,1706,320
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,8535,501
PhetchabunThailand 13,5288,406
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,5058,392
PhraeThailand 13,3628,303
PhuketThailand 14,5179,021
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,4899,004
Prachin BuriThailand 13,7838,565
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,0578,735
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,4452,762
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,4624,015
PoltavaUkraine 8,6515,376
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,9185,542
PradoUruguay 9,1385,678
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,2005,717
Palestine, IlUsa 332206
Pana, IlUsa 233145
Paoli, InUsa 479298
Paris, IlUsa 278173
Park Rapids, MnUsa 750466
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,181734
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,330826
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 862535
Pawhuska, OkUsa 644400
Pawnee City, NeUsa 423263
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,2991,429
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,199745
Peoria, IlUsa 12276
Perry, OkUsa 738459
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,347837
Philo, OhUsa 777483
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,0191,255
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 854531
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 733456
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 729453
Pipestone, MnUsa 557346
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 920571
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,437893
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,7021,058
Pocahontas, ArUsa 532331
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,7901,112
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 729453
Pontiac, IlUsa 180112
Pontotoc, MsUsa 750466
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,6361,638
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,233766
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,353841
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,6361,638
Portage, WiUsa 398247
Portland, MaineUsa 1,7381,080
Portland, OregonUsa 2,5901,610
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 252157
Prescott, ArUsa 772480
Priest River, IdUsa 2,1921,362
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,334829
Princeton, InUsa 409254
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,6451,022
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,180733
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,5642,836
PetaukeZambia 13,7498,544


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -