Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burlington, Iowa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burlington, Iowa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burlington, Iowa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,2774,522
LuandaAngola 11,8557,367
LuenaAngola 12,6257,846
La PlataArgentina 9,0825,644
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,4734,644
La RiojaArgentina 8,1945,092
LaboulayeArgentina 8,8025,470
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,2936,396
Las LomitasArgentina 7,9354,931
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,2299,464
LavertonAustralia 15,2809,495
LearmonthAustralia 16,88010,489
LongreachAustralia 14,5529,043
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,5529,042
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,7978,574
Low HeadAustralia 15,2449,473
LinzAustria 7,7024,786
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1683,833
LerwickUk 6,1673,832
La PazBolivia 6,7974,224
LavrasBrazil 8,3805,208
LencoisBrazil 7,8274,864
LinharesBrazil 8,5165,292
LondrinaBrazil 8,2415,121
LomBulgaria 8,5505,313
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,9061,184
La Tuque, QcCanada 943586
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,3512,082
Langara, BcCanada 3,4222,127
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,296806
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,9541,214
London, OnCanada 861535
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,2662,029
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,9261,197
Lytton, BcCanada 2,5731,599
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,8844,278
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,1255,049
LanzhouChina 11,3307,040
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,1787,568
Las GaviotasColombia 4,5062,800
LimonCosta Rica 3,5182,186
LarnacaCyprus 9,8836,141
LimassolCyprus 9,8666,131
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2498,233
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6087,834
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,8614,263
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,2622,027
La VegaDominican Republic 3,0981,925
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,2182,000
LuperonDominican Republic 3,0091,870
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,6852,911
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,1293,187
LuxorEgypt 10,6266,603
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,9951,861
Laucala BayFiji 11,3487,052
LappeenrantaFinland 7,4404,624
Le MansFrance 6,8674,267
LilleFrance 6,8964,286
LyonFrance 7,3034,538
LambarnGabon 11,0136,844
LastourvilleGabon 11,2296,978
LibrevilleGabon 10,8596,748
LeipzigGermany 7,3854,589
LindenbergGermany 7,4264,614
LamiaGreece 8,8895,523
LarissaGreece 8,8305,487
LemnosGreece 8,9685,573
LimnosGreece 8,9755,577
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,9382,447
LabeGuinea 8,2515,128
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,6354,123
La CeibaHonduras 2,8151,750
La MesaHonduras 2,8341,761
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6037,210
LudhianaIndia 11,9377,418
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,5105,288
LatinaItaly 8,0945,030
LatronicoItaly 8,3985,218
LecceItaly 8,5205,295
LodwarKenya 12,7477,921
Luang PrabangLaos 13,1328,160
LiepajaLatvia 7,4764,646
LaukuvaLithuania 7,5974,721
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,1414,437
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,5785,331
LabuanMalaysia 14,2298,842
LuqaMalta 8,6115,351
Le LamentinMartinique 4,1172,558
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,5611,592
LashioMyanmar 12,8717,998
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,4858,380
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,7098,519
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,3058,268
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,5938,447
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,0648,118
LincolnNew Zealand 13,4338,347
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,1238,155
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,1238,155
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,1238,155
LagosNigeria 9,9026,153
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,5484,069
LillehammerNorway 6,6854,154
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,8347,354
La VictoriaParaguay 7,8064,851
LimaPeru 6,0453,757
LegaspiPhilippines 13,0288,096
LisbonPortugal 6,7374,186
LeninbadRussia 10,8026,713
LevsiRussia 8,6495,374
LungiSierra Leone 8,3685,200
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,8734,893
LanzaroteSpain 6,9664,329
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,0144,359
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,5204,673
LuganoSwitzerland 7,5394,685
LatakiaSyria 9,9456,180
LampangThailand 13,3578,300
LoeiThailand 13,4058,330
Lop BuriThailand 13,7178,524
LomeTogo 9,7596,064
LeemingUk 6,4213,990
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1683,833
London, EnglandUk 6,6394,126
London-GatwickUk 6,6614,139
LynehamUk 6,5354,061
L’VovUkraine 8,1195,046
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,5975,342
LozovajaUkraine 8,7925,463
LubnyUkraine 8,5475,311
LuckUkraine 8,1295,051
LuganskUkraine 8,9505,562
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 343213
La Harpe, IlUsa 2616
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,179733
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,200746
Lake City, FlUsa 1,405873
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,454904
Laketown, UtUsa 1,6601,032
Lamar, MoUsa 396246
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,253779
Lancaster, WiUsa 232144
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,475917
Langdon, NdUsa 1,061660
Laramie, WyUsa 1,221759
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,6601,031
Larned, KsUsa 744463
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,066663
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,1521,337
Laurel, MdUsa 1,219758
Lawrence, KsUsa 386240
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,6791,043
Le Mars, IaUsa 473294
Lebanon, MoUsa 349217
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 316196
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 729453
Leitchfield, KyUsa 555345
Lenoir, NcUsa 955594
Lewisburg, TnUsa 737458
Lewisburg, WvUsa 976606
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,1661,346
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,7661,097
Lexington, MoUsa 316196
Lexington, VaUsa 1,058657
Libby, MtUsa 2,1001,305
Lincoln, NeUsa 474295
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,135706
Lisbon, NdUsa 803499
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 680423
Llano, TxUsa 1,298807
Lodgepole, NeUsa 998620
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,5021,555
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,4981,552
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,5171,564
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,522946
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,259782
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 545339
Louisville, MsUsa 886550
Loup City, NeUsa 661411
Lowville, NyUsa 1,326824
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,234767
Luling, TxUsa 1,369851
Lusk, WyUsa 1,126700
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,097682
LivingstoneZambia 13,5398,413
LundaziZambia 13,7648,553
LusakaZambia 13,5978,449
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,5888,444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -