Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burlington, Iowa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burlington, Iowa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burlington, Iowa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,1536,931
FarahAfghanistan 11,4327,104
FormosaArgentina 8,1855,086
ForrestAustralia 16,34210,155
FrancistownBotswana 13,9068,642
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,7394,809
FloraniaBrazil 7,5954,719
FlorestaBrazil 7,6784,771
FlorianoBrazil 7,2104,480
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,7775,454
FormosaBrazil 7,7174,796
FortalezaBrazil 7,2684,516
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,2845,148
FrancaBrazil 8,1775,081
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,7461,085
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,4421,517
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,2821,418
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,9731,847
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,9961,240
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0811,914
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,5761,600
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,7421,704
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,6271,632
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,0491,273
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,0591,279
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,9441,830
FayaChad 10,3126,408
FamagustaCyprus 9,8806,139
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,9134,296
FarafraEgypt 10,2046,341
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,3597,058
FichtelbergGermany 7,4814,649
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,2544,508
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,6785,393
FrederikshbGreenland 3,6172,248
FaranahGuinea 8,4735,265
FalconaraItaly 7,9764,956
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,8274,864
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2675,137
FonniItaly 7,9554,943
FrontoneItaly 7,9434,936
FrosinoneItaly 8,1125,041
FukauraJapan 9,5975,964
FukueJapan 10,8746,757
FukuiJapan 10,2016,339
FukuokaJapan 10,7176,660
FukushimaJapan 9,8296,108
FukuyamaJapan 10,4986,523
FushikiJapan 10,0916,271
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,6056,590
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,5519,663
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,7779,804
FunchalMadeira 6,4814,027
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,1102,554
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,3384,560
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,5424,065
FaroPortugal 6,9244,302
FerganaRussia 10,8256,727
FreetownSierra Leone 8,3685,200
FalunSweden 6,9474,317
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,7134,171
FeodosijaUkraine 9,0885,647
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,4312,754
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 518322
Fairfield, IaUsa 7849
Fairmont, MnUsa 429267
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 818509
Farmington, MeUsa 1,7771,104
Farmington, MnUsa 493307
Farmington, MoUsa 324201
Faulkton, SdUsa 805500
Fayette, IaUsa 257160
Fayetteville, ArUsa 588366
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,241771
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,454904
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,421883
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,8161,129
Findlay, OhUsa 628390
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,8981,180
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 656408
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 399248
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,177731
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 343213
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,073667
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,7861,110
Fort Scott, KsUsa 455283
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 669416
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 498309
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,022635
Framingham, MaUsa 1,6431,021
Frankfort, KyUsa 610379
Franklin, LaUsa 1,202747
Franklin, PaUsa 934581
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,250777
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,5081,558
Fullertonese, NdUsa 803499


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -