Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burlington, Iowa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burlington, Iowa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burlington, Iowa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,4007,084
KandaharAfghanistan 11,6367,231
KhostAfghanistan 11,5467,175
KunduzAfghanistan 11,1666,939
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,8067,336
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,89610,499
KlagenfurtAustria 7,8204,860
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,9906,208
KandiBenin 9,5385,927
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,5071,558
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,176731
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,174729
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,4131,499
Kenora, OnCanada 1,033642
Kingston, OnCanada 1,248776
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,2542,643
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,3352,072
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,5051,557
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,483922
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,0066,839
KashiChina 10,9966,833
KunmingChina 12,5617,805
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7167,281
KhargaEgypt 10,5056,528
KosseirEgypt 10,6836,638
KajaaniFinland 7,1744,458
KuopioFinland 7,2794,523
KuusamoFinland 7,0984,411
KarlsruheGermany 7,3104,543
KasselGermany 7,2254,490
KonstanzGermany 7,4434,625
KumasiGhana 9,4805,891
KalamataGreece 9,0075,597
KerkiraGreece 8,6785,393
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1325,675
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,8052,365
Kap TobinGreenland 5,0163,117
KankanGuinea 8,5705,325
KindiaGuinea 8,2935,154
KissidougouGuinea 8,5735,327
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,4614,015
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5287,785
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5297,786
KeszthelyHungary 7,9834,961
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,2133,239
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,9748,062
KotaIndia 12,5617,806
KozhikodeIndia 14,0758,746
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,2049,448
KermanIran 11,4617,122
KermanshahIran 10,6336,607
Khoram AbadIran 10,7736,695
KilkennyIreland 6,1563,825
KingstonJamaica 2,8871,794
KagoshimaJapan 10,9046,776
KanazawaJapan 10,1316,296
KaruizawaJapan 10,0566,249
KatsuuraJapan 10,0716,258
KawaguchikoJapan 10,1226,290
KitamiesashiJapan 9,0875,647
KobeJapan 10,3776,448
KochiJapan 10,5666,566
KofuJapan 10,1176,287
KumagayaJapan 10,0316,233
KumamotoJapan 10,7766,696
KumejimaJapan 11,5897,201
KureJapan 10,5526,557
KushiroJapan 9,1675,696
KutchanJapan 9,3555,813
KyotoJapan 10,3226,414
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,0396,238
KitaleKenya 12,8738,000
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,1646,938
KufraLibya 10,1196,288
KaunasLithuania 7,7264,801
KlaipedaLithuania 7,5334,681
KybartaiLithuania 7,6954,782
KarongaMalawi 13,6478,480
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,6189,084
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,1278,779
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,9679,301
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,6879,126
KuantanMalaysia 14,8509,228
KuchingMalaysia 14,8389,220
KayesMali 8,1065,037
KeniebaMali 8,2335,116
KidalMali 8,8835,520
KitaMali 8,3665,199
KoutiaMali 8,7505,437
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,2986,399
KisinevMoldova 8,6015,345
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,7576,063
KhatgalMongolia 9,8136,098
KhovdMongolia 10,1376,300
KhujirtMongolia 10,1696,319
KhutagMongolia 9,8986,151
KenitraMorocco 7,1914,469
KalewaMyanmar 12,8798,003
KathaMyanmar 12,7527,924
KawthaungMyanmar 14,2858,877
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,3048,267
KengtungMyanmar 13,0238,093
KhamtiMyanmar 12,5567,802
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,4548,360
KathmanduNepal 12,3917,700
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,6867,883
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,2788,251
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,8377,977
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,0978,139
KarioiNew Zealand 12,9788,065
KawerauNew Zealand 12,8097,960
KopuaNew Zealand 12,9598,053
KanoNigeria 9,9306,170
KangnungNorth Korea 10,3826,451
KarasjokNorway 6,7254,179
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3793,964
KristiansandNorway 6,7324,183
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,4504,008
KhasabOman 11,8397,357
KarachiPakistan 12,3807,693
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,3747,689
KhanpurPakistan 12,0707,500
KhuzdarPakistan 12,0487,486
KororPalau 12,9248,031
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,9544,943
KlodzkoPoland 7,6844,775
KoszalinPoland 7,3974,597
KrakowPoland 7,8824,898
KalakanRussia 9,0295,610
KaliningradRussia 7,5814,711
KamenskoeRussia 6,6524,134
KandalaksaRussia 7,1054,415
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,2774,522
KazanRussia 8,6485,374
KemRussia 7,3554,571
KerchRussia 9,1055,658
KhabarovskRussia 9,0975,653
KirenskRussia 8,9125,538
KirovRussia 8,3795,207
KljuciRussia 7,2924,531
KolpasevRussia 8,9825,582
KorfRussia 6,7884,218
KostromaRussia 8,1845,086
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,5714,084
KotlasRussia 8,0485,001
KrasnodarRussia 9,2655,757
KrasnojarskRussia 9,3285,797
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,7955,465
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,2475,746
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,3843,967
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,9265,547
KurganRussia 9,0855,645
KurskRussia 8,5345,303
KyraRussia 9,7186,039
KigaliRwanda 12,7347,913
KoldaSenegal 7,9174,919
KabalaSierra Leone 8,4385,243
KosiceSlovakia 8,0645,011
KimberleySouth Africa 14,1458,790
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,0866,267
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,5809,060
KadugliSudan 11,6597,245
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,1796,947
KassalaSudan 11,7517,302
KhartoumSudan 11,4777,132
KostiSudan 11,6917,265
KalmarSweden 7,2434,501
KaresuandoSweden 6,7014,164
KarlstadSweden 6,9164,298
KristianstadSweden 7,1734,458
KamishliSyria 10,0936,272
KanchanaburiThailand 13,8238,590
Khlong YaiThailand 13,9968,697
Khon KaenThailand 13,4908,383
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,8928,633
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,6688,493
KairouanTunisia 8,3245,173
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,8246,105
KarsTurkey 9,8586,126
KastamonuTurkey 9,3275,796
KayseriTurkey 9,6475,995
KonyaTurkey 9,5555,938
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,3056,403
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,1336,918
KinlossUk 6,1513,822
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,6905,400
KievUkraine 8,3995,219
KirillovkaUkraine 8,9305,549
KirovogradUkraine 8,6355,366
KlepininoUkraine 8,9775,578
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,7225,420
Kovel’Ukraine 8,0485,001
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,7245,421
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 490304
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,0061,246
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 351218
Keene, NhUsa 1,598993
Kenton, OhUsa 599372
Kenton, OkUsa 1,110690
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,0031,245
Kimball, NeUsa 1,082673
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,8773,031
Kingfisher, OkUsa 801498
Kinston, NcUsa 1,316818
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,5451,581
Knoxville, TnUsa 832517
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,6432,885
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,1113,176
KabompoZambia 13,1138,148
KabweZambia 13,5298,407
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,5288,406
KafirondaZambia 13,3688,307
KaomaZambia 13,2478,232
KasamaZambia 13,4438,354
KasempaZambia 13,2468,231
KawambwaZambia 13,2458,230
KaroiZimbabwe 13,7918,570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -