Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burlington, Iowa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burlington, Iowa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burlington, Iowa with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,5637,185
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,6844,775
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,9096,158
Ze DocaBrazil 6,7714,207
ZhengzhouChina 11,2466,988
ZhijiangChina 12,1307,538
ZagrebCroatia 7,9784,957
ZugspitzeGermany 7,5684,703
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,8835,520
ZahedanIran 11,6887,263
ZanjanIran 10,4686,505
ZacatecasMexico 2,2711,411
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,3396,425
ZinderNiger 9,8386,113
ZhobPakistan 11,7507,301
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,7218,526
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,7238,527
ZamoscPoland 8,0134,980
Zielona GoraPoland 7,5214,673
ZigalovoRussia 9,2755,763
ZiganskRussia 7,7014,786
ZyryankaRussia 7,0384,373
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,1544,445
ZurichSwitzerland 7,4254,614
ZanzibarTanzania 13,7798,562
ZonguldakTurkey 9,2165,727
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,8295,486
ZitomirUkraine 8,3255,173
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,6405,369
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,5515,313
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,9251,197
Zumbrota, MnUsa 390242
ZambeziZambia 13,0178,089


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -