Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burlington, Iowa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burlington, Iowa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burlington, Iowa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,0856,888
ShkoderAlbania 8,4655,260
SkikdaAlgeria 8,0164,981
SaltaArgentina 7,7644,825
San AntonioArgentina 9,4435,868
San LuisArgentina 8,6175,355
San RafaelArgentina 8,6975,404
Santa RosaArgentina 9,0265,609
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,1095,039
SarmientoArgentina 9,8496,120
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,5739,056
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,5669,052
SalzburgAustria 7,6624,762
SakiAzerbaijan 9,9746,198
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,2076,343
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,0926,271
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,0003,107
SaveBenin 9,7246,043
Santa CruzBolivia 7,1234,426
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,2665,137
SalvadorBrazil 8,0605,009
Santa MariaBrazil 8,7335,427
SantaremBrazil 6,0563,763
SantosBrazil 8,5555,316
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,2895,151
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,6134,109
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5464,689
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,7755,453
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,5455,310
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,4595,256
Sao LuisBrazil 6,7544,197
Sao MateusBrazil 8,4685,262
São PauloBrazil 8,4985,280
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,2575,131
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,0093,734
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,7254,801
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9104,915
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,2635,135
SobralBrazil 7,1354,434
SoureBrazil 6,3023,916
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,4844,651
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,1235,669
SurubimBrazil 7,8184,858
SadovoBulgaria 8,7795,456
SandanskiBulgaria 8,7295,424
SofiaBulgaria 8,6495,375
SiemreapCambodia 13,8008,575
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,5641,594
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,8001,119
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,1021,306
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,3252,066
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,1671,968
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,1561,340
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,7331,077
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 827514
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,3721,474
Scott, SkCanada 1,8591,155
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,1891,360
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,2851,420
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,6551,028
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,1192,560
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,014630
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,040646
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,3651,470
Smithers, BcCanada 3,0651,904
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,6921,673
Summerside, PeCanada 2,2721,412
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,6611,032
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,6681,037
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,5601,591
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,7814,214
SalCape Verde 6,9784,336
SantiagoChile 8,5215,295
SewellChile 8,5915,339
ShanghaiChina 11,3367,045
ShantouChina 12,3227,657
ShenyangChina 10,1996,338
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,2672,030
Simon BolivarColombia 3,6882,292
San JoseCosta Rica 3,5002,175
SibenikCroatia 8,1235,048
SplitCroatia 8,1735,079
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,2554,508
StudsgårdDenmark 6,9024,289
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1011,927
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2432,015
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,1791,976
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,0891,919
SamanaDominican Republic 3,1701,970
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,1971,987
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,0651,905
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,1591,963
San JuanDominican Republic 3,0931,922
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,2792,038
SanchezDominican Republic 3,1531,959
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,0631,904
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,0221,878
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,2051,992
San GabrielEcuador 4,6652,899
SalloumEgypt 9,6535,998
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8636,129
SohagEgypt 10,4866,516
St. KatrineEgypt 10,4496,493
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,0151,874
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,7756,696
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,9104,294
StrasbourgFrance 7,2934,532
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,6753,527
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,3843,345
SukhumiGeorgia 9,5245,918
SchleswigGermany 7,0294,368
StuttgartGermany 7,3724,581
SamosGreece 9,2555,751
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0075,597
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2655,757
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,8092,367
SiguiriGuinea 8,5075,286
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,9001,802
SzegedHungary 8,1845,086
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,9114,916
StykkisholmurIceland 4,9783,094
SagarIndia 12,7527,924
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5677,188
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,3378,288
SemnanIran 10,7836,701
ShahroudIran 10,7606,686
ShirazIran 11,3507,053
ShannonIreland 6,0513,760
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,6094,728
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2745,142
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5655,323
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7314,804
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,8684,889
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4785,268
SigonellaItaly 8,5255,297
SassandraIvory Coast 9,2305,736
SagaJapan 10,7516,681
SaigoJapan 10,3296,418
SakaiJapan 10,3956,460
SakataJapan 9,7576,063
SapporoJapan 9,3135,787
SaseboJapan 10,7876,703
SendaiJapan 9,7626,066
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,6736,632
ShimonosekiJapan 10,6576,622
ShinjoJapan 9,7486,057
ShionomisakiJapan 10,4666,503
ShirakawaJapan 9,8986,151
ShizuokaJapan 10,1886,331
SumotoJapan 10,4266,479
SuttsuJapan 9,3915,835
SuwaJapan 10,1066,280
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,3685,200
SavannakhetLaos 13,4358,349
SiauliaiLithuania 7,6234,737
SiluteLithuania 7,5784,709
SkopjeMacedonia 8,6015,345
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,2569,480
SalimaMalawi 13,9848,690
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,0318,719
SibuMalaysia 14,6869,126
SanMali 8,7355,428
SegouMali 8,6215,357
SikassoMali 8,8055,471
St. BrandonMauritius 16,11610,014
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,7651,718
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,3116,407
SainshandMongolia 10,2556,373
SafiMorocco 7,1104,418
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,2164,484
SittweMyanmar 13,2298,221
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0588,114
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,5744,085
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,9443,693
SaiqOman 12,2157,591
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,6517,862
SurOman 12,3467,672
SialkotPakistan 11,7347,292
SibbiPakistan 11,9017,395
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,2805,145
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,4594,013
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,2568,237
SandomierzPoland 7,9374,932
SniezkaPoland 7,6154,732
SuwalkiPoland 7,7404,810
SzczecinPoland 7,3734,581
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,8504,257
Santa MariaPortugal 5,5883,473
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,4502,144
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,17510,051
Satu MareRomania 8,2195,108
SibiuRomania 8,4425,246
SulinaRomania 8,7965,466
SadrinskRussia 8,9865,584
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,6074,727
SalekhardRussia 7,9324,929
SaratovRussia 8,9425,557
SejmcanRussia 7,1904,468
SelagoncyRussia 7,9164,919
Simusir IslandRussia 8,4495,250
SkovorodinoRussia 8,9565,566
SmolenskRussia 8,1055,036
SociRussia 9,4255,857
SortovalaRussia 7,4834,650
SuntarRussia 8,2835,147
SurgutRussia 8,5845,334
SverdlovskRussia 8,8425,495
SyktyvkarRussia 8,1185,044
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,6782,286
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,6386,611
SeychellesSeychelles 14,8019,198
SingaporeSingapore 15,0859,374
SliacSlovakia 7,9524,942
SeoulSouth Korea 10,4806,512
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3316,420
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,8774,273
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,9844,340
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,8524,258
SevilleSpain 7,0554,384
SennarSudan 11,7257,286
ShambatSudan 11,4707,128
ShendiSudan 11,4447,112
StenseleSweden 6,7294,182
StockholmSweden 7,1404,437
StorlienSweden 6,6304,120
SundsvallSweden 6,9034,289
SantisSwitzerland 7,4804,648
SongeaTanzania 13,8398,600
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,3828,316
SongkhlaThailand 14,5489,041
Suphan BuriThailand 13,7628,552
Surat ThaniThailand 14,3668,927
SurinThailand 13,6458,479
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,3895,834
SokodeTogo 9,5465,932
SfaxTunisia 8,4325,240
SousseTunisia 8,3505,189
SamsunTurkey 9,4645,881
SiirtTurkey 10,0496,245
SivasTurkey 9,6375,988
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,9676,815
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,3443,942
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,9763,714
SarataUkraine 8,7195,418
SarnyUkraine 8,1385,057
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,0575,628
SumyUkraine 8,5485,312
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8967,392
SaltoUruguay 8,7235,420
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,6001,616
Safford, AzUsa 1,8841,171
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,6111,001
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,6471,024
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 235146
Saint Paul, NeUsa 579360
Saint Peter, MnUsa 429267
Salem, InUsa 479298
Salem, OrUsa 2,6231,630
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,7511,088
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,343834
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,417881
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,4761,539
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,7031,680
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,4502,144
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,6861,669
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 708440
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,6471,645
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,6441,643
Santuck, ScUsa 1,025637
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 834518
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,307812
Scott City, KsUsa 903561
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,048652
Scottsburg, InUsa 479298
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,5821,604
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,5781,602
Sedan, KsUsa 598371
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,5771,601
Selma, AlUsa 1,044649
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,520945
Seymour, InUsa 479298
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 610379
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,365848
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 958595
Sioux City, IaUsa 473294
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 558347
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 414257
Southport, NcUsa 1,380858
Sparta, IlUsa 317197
Spencer, WvUsa 885550
Spickard, MoUsa 228142
Spokane, WaUsa 2,2261,383
Spooner, WiUsa 564350
Springfield, IlUsa 161100
Springfield, MissouriUsa 441274
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,6953,539
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 581361
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 235146
Stambaugh, MiUsa 622387
Stamford, CtUsa 1,437893
State College, PaUsa 1,115693
State University, MsUsa 886550
State University, NmUsa 1,7211,069
Staunton, VaUsa 1,074667
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,325823
Steffenville, MoUsa 11571
Stockton, CaUsa 2,5981,615
Storm Lake, IaUsa 398247
Storrs, CtUsa 1,577980
Subiaco, ArUsa 691429
Summerville, ScUsa 1,299807
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,3911,486
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 255159
Syracuse, NeUsa 411256
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,266786
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,8016,712
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,1012,549
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,3432,699
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,0143,116
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,2734,519
SocotraYemen 13,0708,122
SenangaZambia 13,2088,208
SerenjeZambia 13,5888,444
SeshekeZambia 13,3888,320
SolweziZambia 13,1948,199


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -