Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burlington, Iowa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burlington, Iowa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burlington, Iowa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,4047,087
ChlefAlgeria 7,6634,762
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,0374,994
CeresArgentina 8,4125,227
ChamicalArgentina 8,3145,167
ChepesArgentina 8,4065,224
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,9086,157
ConcordiaArgentina 8,7085,411
CórdobaArgentina 8,4815,270
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,4915,276
CorrientesArgentina 8,2895,151
CairnsAustralia 13,9948,696
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,8029,198
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,12010,638
CedunaAustralia 15,9409,905
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5689,053
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6899,128
Cobar MoAustralia 14,8889,252
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,9978,698
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,2188,835
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,13510,026
ChittagongBangladesh 12,9888,071
CharnocksBarbados 4,3522,704
CotonouBenin 9,8406,115
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,5805,332
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,7155,416
CabroboBrazil 7,6174,733
CaceresBrazil 7,1994,474
CaetiteBrazil 7,8784,895
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,7554,819
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,7834,837
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,2465,124
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,4855,272
Campos SalesBrazil 7,4134,607
CanavieirasBrazil 8,2615,133
CaparaoBrazil 8,5035,284
CapinopolisBrazil 7,8824,898
CaratingaBrazil 8,4215,233
CaravelasBrazil 8,4225,233
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,8044,850
CarolinaBrazil 6,9624,326
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,4375,243
CataguasesBrazil 8,5315,301
CatalaoBrazil 7,9274,926
CatanduvaBrazil 8,1465,062
CaxiasBrazil 7,0224,363
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,7985,467
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,6594,760
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,5145,291
ChapecoBrazil 8,5315,301
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,8834,277
CipoBrazil 7,8944,905
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,9294,306
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,2735,141
CordeiroBrazil 8,6095,350
CorrentinaBrazil 7,6884,777
CorumbaBrazil 7,5084,666
CoximBrazil 7,5864,714
CrateusBrazil 7,2374,497
CuiabaBrazil 7,2294,492
CuritibaBrazil 8,5355,304
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,0971,303
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,2562,023
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,8261,756
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,4082,118
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,4012,114
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,6891,671
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,7882,354
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,0611,902
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,2532,022
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,9071,807
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,2731,412
Chapais, QcCanada 1,6131,002
Charlo, NbCanada 2,1151,314
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,3241,444
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,3241,444
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,8441,767
Chatham, NbCanada 2,1581,341
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,5071,558
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,7061,060
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,4631,531
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,0071,247
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,6342,258
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5452,203
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,0761,290
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,155718
Comox, BcCanada 2,7971,738
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,0031,866
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,6511,647
Coronation, AbCanada 1,9891,236
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,1541,339
ChicoChile 9,9036,154
ChillanChile 8,8205,481
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,8195,480
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,8804,897
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,7706,071
Curico-General FreireChile 8,6655,385
ChangchunChina 9,9216,165
ChangduChina 11,9717,439
ChangshaChina 11,9517,427
ChengduChina 11,9167,405
ChongqingChina 11,9917,451
Camilo DazaColombia 4,0902,542
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,9484,939
CamagueyCuba 2,4881,546
CasablancaCuba 2,1231,320
ChebCzech Republic 7,4734,644
CopenhagenDenmark 7,1144,421
CabreraDominican Republic 3,0961,924
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,1141,935
CotuiDominican Republic 3,1311,946
CanarEcuador 4,9753,091
CairoEgypt 10,1646,316
CaenFrance 6,7554,198
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0274,367
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,5543,451
CocobeachGabon 10,8346,732
CologneGermany 7,1034,414
ChiosGreece 9,1555,689
CorfuGreece 8,6785,393
ConakryGuinea 8,2655,136
CatacamasHonduras 2,9221,815
CholutecaHonduras 3,0781,913
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,9688,680
CherrapunjiIndia 12,6677,871
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,6677,871
ChahbaharIran 12,1107,525
ClaremorrisIreland 6,0043,731
ClonesIreland 6,0913,785
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,0173,739
CorkIreland 6,1133,799
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,1153,800
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,0024,973
CameriItaly 7,5524,693
CampobassoItaly 8,2045,098
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,9984,970
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,0424,998
Cape FrascaItaly 7,9274,926
Cape MeleItaly 7,6244,738
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,3565,192
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,5305,301
CerviaItaly 7,8664,888
CiampinoItaly 8,0555,005
Cimone MountainItaly 7,7694,828
Cisa PassItaly 7,7024,786
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9914,965
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,6964,783
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,5925,339
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,5475,311
ChibaJapan 10,0426,240
ChichibuJapan 10,0616,252
ChichijimaJapan 10,6806,636
ChoshiJapan 9,9896,207
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,0746,260
ChilekaMalawi 14,1558,796
ChitedzeMalawi 13,9238,652
ChitipaMalawi 13,5788,438
ChihuahuaMexico 1,9161,191
ComitanMexico 2,7301,696
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,6617,246
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,8166,100
ChoirMongolia 10,1286,293
CasablancaMorocco 7,1544,445
ChindeMozambique 14,4818,999
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,8938,633
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,8878,008
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,9618,054
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,6648,491
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,4158,336
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,4158,336
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,4188,338
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,2798,252
CondegaNicaragua 3,0831,916
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,4488,978
ChejuNorth Korea 10,8976,772
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,4166,472
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,5696,568
ChhorPakistan 12,3837,695
ChitralPakistan 11,3187,033
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,2825,146
ConcepcionParaguay 7,9444,937
CajamarcaPeru 5,4833,407
ChachapoyasPeru 5,3973,354
ChiclayoPeru 5,4143,364
ChimbotePeru 5,6993,541
CuzcoPeru 6,3553,949
CzestochowaPoland 7,7914,841
CoimbraPortugal 6,7094,169
CalafatRomania 8,5195,294
CeahlauRomania 8,4435,246
ClujRomania 8,3365,180
ConstantaRomania 8,8155,478
CraiovaRomania 8,5465,310
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,7974,224
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,7974,845
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6904,157
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,7763,589
Cape UelenRussia 5,4383,379
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,0435,619
CaraRussia 8,8105,475
Cerdyn’Russia 8,3845,210
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3363,937
ChitaRussia 9,4295,859
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,4195,853
CokurdahRussia 6,7694,206
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,6495,375
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,9258,653
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,0696,257
CaceresSpain 6,9024,289
CadizSpain 7,0784,398
Ciudad RealSpain 7,1074,416
CordobaSpain 7,1084,417
ColomboSri Lanka 14,6339,093
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,5778,437
ChanthaburiThailand 13,9248,653
Chiang MaiThailand 13,3118,272
Chiang RaiThailand 13,1668,181
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,8678,617
ChumphonThailand 14,2158,834
CanakkaleTurkey 9,0255,608
CorumTurkey 9,4595,878
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,7726,694
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,0036,837
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,4544,011
CernovcyUkraine 8,3345,179
ChernigovUkraine 8,3425,184
CarrascoUruguay 9,1435,681
ColoniaUruguay 9,0355,615
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,5942,233
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 453282
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,303810
Camden, ScUsa 1,168726
Canton, NyUsa 1,391865
Cantonnw, SdUsa 546339
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,492927
Caribou, MeUsa 1,9641,221
Carlinville, IlUsa 198123
Casper, WyUsa 1,291803
Centralia, WaUsa 2,6271,632
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,143710
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,181734
Charles City, IaUsa 292181
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,328825
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,318819
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 858533
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,085674
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,126700
Chaska, MnUsa 489304
Chattanooga, TnUsa 823512
Chazy, NyUsa 1,545960
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,571976
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,196743
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 949590
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,150715
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 303188
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 300186
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,6031,618
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 766476
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,165724
Cincinnati, KyUsa 583362
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 591367
Circleville, OhUsa 706439
Clarinda, IaUsa 327203
Clark, SdUsa 731454
Clarksdale, MsUsa 754469
Clarksville, TnUsa 551343
Clayton, NmUsa 1,150715
Cleveland, OhioUsa 778483
Clinton, IaUsa 164102
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,3063,297
Coldwater, MiUsa 528328
College Park, MdUsa 1,225761
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,181734
Columbia, MoUsa 238148
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,164723
Columbus, GaUsa 475295
Columbus, InUsa 479298
Columbus, KsUsa 538335
Columbus, OhioUsa 702437
Conception, MoUsa 340211
Concordia, KansasUsa 572355
Conway, ArUsa 648403
Conway, ScUsa 1,308813
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,354842
Corning, ArUsa 532331
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,527949
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,560969
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,078670
Cortland, NyUsa 1,251777
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,6441,643
Covington, LaUsa 1,093679
Covington, TnUsa 541336
Crete, NeUsa 495308
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,426886
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,2586,374
CimbajUzbekistan 10,2586,374
CaracasVenezuela 4,1222,561
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,5362,819
CoroVenezuela 3,8812,411
ChipataZambia 13,8068,579
ChomaZambia 13,5778,437
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,2708,867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -