Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burlington, Iowa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burlington, Iowa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burlington, Iowa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,8476,741
UaupesBrazil 5,1293,187
UbatubaBrazil 8,5805,332
UberabaBrazil 8,0755,018
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,4111,498
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,6116,594
UpernavikGreenland 4,0192,497
UummannaqGreenland 3,9802,473
UdineItaly 7,7964,845
Ustica IslandItaly 8,3155,167
UenoJapan 10,3246,415
UnzendakeJapan 10,8046,714
UrakawaJapan 9,3195,791
UshibukaJapan 10,8676,753
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,9696,195
UwajimaJapan 10,6476,616
UkmergeLithuania 7,7404,810
UtenaLithuania 7,7584,821
UlaangomMongolia 9,9386,176
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,9946,211
UlgiiMongolia 10,0396,238
UliastaiMongolia 10,1396,301
UmnugoviMongolia 10,0266,230
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,9866,205
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,3206,413
UfaRussia 8,9415,556
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,8554,260
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,5595,940
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,2224,488
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,3645,819
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,7884,840
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,2064,478
Ust-MajaRussia 8,0274,988
Ust-OlojRussia 6,6804,151
Umm BeninSudan 11,7907,326
UmeňSweden 6,9314,307
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,5708,433
Udon ThaniThailand 13,3908,321
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,4188,338
UrfaTurkey 9,9616,190
UsakTurkey 9,3175,790
Uman’Ukraine 8,5195,294
UzgorodUkraine 8,1225,047
Uniontown, PaUsa 971603
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 682424
Urbana, IlUsa 278173
Urbana, OhUsa 628390


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -